NEMO Sportswriters All-District Basketball Teams Announced

NEMO Sportswriters All-District Basketball Teams Announced
    Class 1 Girls
    First Team
    Katelyn Conner    Green City    Senior
    Kiera Holcer    Meadville    Freshman
    Biance Stocks    Madison    Sophomore
    Keleigh Bennett    Madison    Junior
    Brook Littrell    Green City    Sophomore
    Natalie Thomas    Community R-6    Sophomore
    Second Team
    Kellen Robertson    Bucklin/Macon County    Senior
    Ashton Grigsby    Atlanta    Senior
    Averi Acton    Brashear    Sophomore
    Alissa Curtis    Community R-6    Senior
    Lilly Cook    North Shelby    Freshman
    Coach of the Year: Cody Moore, Green City
    Class 1 Boys
    First Team
    Devin Fields    Green City    Junior
    Zane Roberts    Novinger    Senior
    Dakota Lafferty    Madison    Sophomore
    Dillon Seckington    Meadville    Sophomore
    Jase White    Linn County    Sophomore
    Second Team
    Jimmy Layton    Madison    Junior
    Jared Harrington    North Shelby    Senior
    Chas Shockley    North Shelby    Senior
    Jordan Schmitz    Meadville    Sophomore
    Bobby Jett    Community R-6    Senior
    Coach of the Year:  Donnie Fields, Green City
    Class 2 Girls
    First Team
    Callie DeVore    Putnam County    Senior
    Caitlyn Poore    South Shelby    Senior
    Jayle Jennings    Van Far    Junior
    Allison Moore    Paris    Sophomore
    Kaitlyn Kuntz    Clopton    Junior
    Second Team
    Kyjiah Clark    Louisiana    Junior
    Olivia Jarvis    Canton    Senior
    Lexie Higbee    South Shelby    Senior
    Sidney Miller    Knox County    Junior
    Evelyn Castro    Milan    Junior
    Teagan Wilson    Schuyler County    Senior
    Coach of the Year – Luke O’Laughlin, South Shelby
    Class 2 Boys
    First Team
    Derek Richards    Louisiana    Junior
    Lathyn McMorris    Van Far    Senior
    Carson Quint    Putnam County    Senior
    Will Fromm    Scotland County    Junior
    Ryan Dabney    Milan    Sophomore
    Josh Hodde    Van Far    Senior
    Second Team
    Landon Hall    Clopton    Senior
    Brock Wood    South Shelby    Junior
    Hayden Miller    Knox County    Senior
    Hunter Shaw    Milan    Sophomore
    Koy Smith    Canton    Senior
    Lance Logsdon    Canton    Senior
    Coach of the Year – Pat Connaway, Van-Far
    Class 3 Girls
    First Team
    KateLynn Charlton    Bowling Green    Senior
    Carissa Bevans    Clark County    Senior
    Abby Brown    Clark County    Senior
    Kaitlin Benson    Highland    Junior
    McKenzie Lathrom    Mark Twain    Senior
    Jada Summers    Monroe City    Junior
    Second Team
    Gabi Deters   Bowling Green    Senior
    Cassi Conard    Brookfield    Sophomore
    Kennedy Flanagan    Highland    Junior
    Bailey Cox    Macon    Senior
    Emilie Okenfuss    Monroe City    Senior
    Audrey Fohey   Palmyra    Junior
    Coach of the Year: John Weaver, Clark County
    Class 3 Boys
    First Team
    Zeb Riney    Clark County    Senior
    Chandler Bevans    Clark County    Senior
    Jamison Hogsett    Macon    Junior
    Grant Peters    Mark Twain    Senior
    C.E. Talton    Monroe City    Junior
    Peyton Plunkett    Palmyra    Senior
    Second Team
    Corey Bell    Bowling Green    Senior
   
    Max Schroeder    Macon    Senior
    Gabriel Penha    MMA    Sophomore
    Blake Hays    Monroe City    Junior
    Ragar McKinney    Palmyra    Junior
    Coach of the Year: Brock Edris, Monroe City
    Class 4 Girls
    First Team
    Kaylee Falconer    Hannibal    Sophomore
    Hannah Meyer    Kirksville    Junior
    Adria Costley    Mexico     Senior
    Raigan Playter    Mexico    Junior
    Mary Billington    Moberly    Sophomore
    Sydney Flood    Moberly    Junior
    Karrlana Kinder    Moberly    Senior
    Coach of the Year: Tony Vestal, Moberly
    Class 4 Boys
    First Team
    Dezi Jones    Hannibal    Junior
    Wyatt Waelder    Hannibal    Senior
    Noah Copeland    Kirksville    Freshman
    Austin Penick    Kirksville    Junior
    Jai Lawson    Mexico    Junior
    Tyler Spargo    Mexico    Senior
    Savion Thorpe    Moberly    Junior
    Braedan Wetrich    Moberly    Junior
    Coach of the Year: Darren Pappas, Mexico
Mike Scott
ADMINISTRATOR
PROFILE

Mobile Device Users: Scroll down for more recent stories.

About Mike Scott

Publisher of The Media, The Edina Sentinel and Nemonews.netDedicated to community newspapers, and watching and reporting on local government and how local government spends YOUR tax dollars. If we don't, who will?