• Six Eagles Named To All District Team

    Six Eagles Named To All District Team0

    CLASS 1 Quarterback First Team           Aaron Buford                     Scotland County               Jr Second Team     Andrew Edgar                   Marceline                           Jr Running back First Team           Tyler Elledge                     Mark Twain                        Sr First Team           Jared Best                           Marceline                           Sr First Team           Jake Hammond                 South Shelby                     Sr First Team           Tucker Gruber                   Paris                                      Sr Second Team     Jaidyn Watts                      Milan                                    Jr Second Team     Sebastian Grant                Schuyler

    READ MORE
  • Four Cougars Make All District Team0

    CLASS 2 Quarterback: First Team: Andrew Schultz – Highland – JR Second Team: Bryce Howerton – Brookfield – JR Running Back: First Team: Kaeden Jenkins – Bowling Green – SR First Team: Reed McBroom – Brookfield – SR Second Team: Thayden Cline – Clark County – SR Second Team: Travis Harvey – Palmyra – SR

    READ MORE
  • Lady Indians Earn Post Season Honors

    Lady Indians Earn Post Season Honors0

    READ MORE
  • Clarence Cannon Conference 2015 Football Selections

    Clarence Cannon Conference 2015 Football Selections0

    Quarterback: 1st Andrew Schultz – Highland – JR 2nd Bryce Howerton – Brookfield – JR HM Zach Richardson – Louisiana – SR HM Nick Romine –Centralia- SR Running Back: 1st Reed McBroom – Brookfield – SR* 1st Klayton Marty – Centralia – JR 1st Thayden Cline – Clark County – SR 2nd Logan Minter –

    READ MORE
  • 2015 Tri-Rivers All Conference Team

    2015 Tri-Rivers All Conference Team0

    First Team Offense Name School Grade Height Weight QB Aaron Buford Scotland County 11 6’0″ 190 RB Sabastian Grant * Schuyler County 12 6’0″ 180 RB Andrew Hodge Knox County 12 6’1″ 196 RB Jaidyn Watts Milan 11 5’6″ 160 WR Hayden Miller * Knox County 10 6’0″ 169 WR Ian See Scotland County 11

    READ MORE
  • 2015 Tri-Rivers Softball All-Conference Teams

    2015 Tri-Rivers Softball All-Conference Teams0

    2015 Tri-Rivers Softball All-Conference Teams 1st Team Jasmine Kelsall———Junior—-Schuyler Conference MVP—Laynee Schubert-Schuyler Madison Yoakum—–Senior—-Knox County Laynee Schubert——Senior—-Schuyler Coach Of The Year—Steve Stock-Schuyler Kenna Michael———Junior—-Milan Ashley Creek———–Soph.—–Scotland County Breanna Sawyer——Junior—–Milan Jordon Hollon———Junior—–Putnam County Miranda Holland——Senior—-Scotland County Madison McCabe—–Junior—–Knox County Jade Varner————Junior—–Putnam County 2nd Team Final Standings Megan Haley———-Junior——Schuyler 1.—Schuyler 5 – 0–Champs Dystine Priebe———Freshman-Schuyler 2.—Scotland County

    READ MORE

Advertisement

Latest Posts