All District Basketball Teams

Royce Poore guarded by Scotland County's Jacob Blessing.

— CLASS 4 BOYS FIRST TEAM —

Cole Jaramillo (Mexico) Jr.

James Norton (Mexico) So.

Tanner Wetrich (Moberly) Jr.

Landon Motley (Kirksville) So.

Dylan Powell (Hannibal) So.

 

— CLASS 4 BOYS SECOND TEAM —

Justin Connaway (Moberly) Sr.

Alshaun Oliver (Moberly) Jr.

Skylar Harrington (Mexico) Jr.

Dallin Vorkink (Kirksville) So.

Vincent Elder (Hannibal) So.

 

Coach of the Year: Mark Anderson (Moberly)

 

— CLASS 4 GIRLS —

Sarah Lamp (Kirksville) So.

Abbey Rourke (Kirksville) Jr.

Karen Baker (Mexico) Jr.

Danielle Baumgartner (Mexico) Jr.

Brittany Kroner (Moberly) Sr.

 

CLASS 3

 

— CLASS 3 BOYS FIRST TEAM —

Austin Richmiller (Highland) Jr.

Trevor Meny (Palmyra) Jr.

Brock Butler (Palmyra) Sr.

Kyle Fulton (Monroe City) Sr.

Ethan Anderson (Mark Twain) Sr.

Jon Murray (Macon) Jr.

 

— CLASS 3 BOYS SECOND TEAM —

Chase Bevans (Clark Co.) Sr.

Corey Brown (Bowling Green) Sr.

Cory Buchanan (Bowling Green) Jr.

Grant O’Bryan (Monroe City) Sr.

Bazil Keller (Palmyra) Sr.

Jordan Nutt (Palmyra) Sr.

 

Coach of the Year:

Brian Meny (Palmyra)

 

Sarah Dooley pulling down a rebound at Highland.

Sarah Dooley pulling down a rebound at Highland.

— CLASS 3 GIRLS FIRST TEAM —

Katee Hinkle (Palmyra) Sr.

Alesa Frey (Brookfield) Sr.

Mackenzie Grossman (Mark Twain) Sr.

Lexie Losson (Palmyra) Sr.

Tara Schuckenbrock (Bowling Green) Sr.

Ashlynn Lay (Highland) Sr.

 

— CLASS 3 GIRLS SECOND TEAM —

Chalee Britt (Macon) So.

Harli Lindsay (Bowling Green) Jr.

Allie Dietrich (Palmyra) Sr.

Samantha Gonzalez (Brookfield) Jr.

Asjia Troy (Monroe City) Fr.

Nicole Kroeger (Palmyra) Fr.

 

Coach of the Year: Chris Parsons (Palmyra)

CLASS 2

 

— CLASS 2 BOYS FIRST TEAM —

Tyler Niemann (Canton) Sr.

Gabe McKenzie (Canton) Jr.

Royce Poore (Knox County) Sr.

Holden Stallbaumer (Milan) Jr.

Brandon Berhorst (Canton) Sr.

Cody Quint (Putnam County) Sr.

Daniel Corbin (Marceline) So.

Daylon Greene (Louisiana) Sr.

Lucas Howard (Scotland County) Sr.

Marshall Corbin (Louisiana) Sr.

 

— CLASS 2 BOYS SECOND TEAM —

Tristan Castiglia (Louisiana) Sr.

Jack Hicks (Clopton) Sr.

Nick Barnes (Van-Far) So.

Lane Gray (Schuyler County) Jr.

Riley Wood (Putnam County) Jr.

Donovan Edwards (Knox County) Sr.

Zach Smith (Wellsville-Middletown) Sr.

Brant Francis (Paris) Jr.

Bailey Johnston (Scotland County) Jr.

Ryan Strange (Knox County) Jr.

 

Coach of the Year: Andy Anderson (Canton)

 

— CLASS 2 GIRLS FIRST TEAM —

Cassidy Johnston (South Shelby) Sr.

Morgan McCormick (Marceline) Sr.

Shelby Dunn (Clopton) Sr.

Sarah Dooley (Knox County) Sr.

Chelsea Wood (Scotland County) Fr.

Ashtyn Lagemann (Clopton) Fr.

Brittney Berhorst (Canton) Jr.

Caley Sessions (Schuyler County) Sr.

Denise Blackwell (Louisiana) So.

Lauren Dale (Knox County) Jr.

 

— CLASS 2 GIRLS SECOND TEAM —

Dede Bounds (Paris) Sr.

Kaisee Perkins (Putnam County) Sr.

Calesse Bair (Scotland County) Fr.

Laynee Schubert (Schuyler County) So.

Lauren Lagemann (Clopton) Jr.

Molly Shoop (Marceline) So.

Aimee Ellyson (South Shelby) Sr.

Sydnee Brooks (Marceline) Sr.

Randi Slaughter (Scotland County) Jr.

Kyley Doak (Milan) Sr.

 

Coach of the Year: Keith Gudehus (Knox County)

CLASS 1

 

— CLASS 1 BOYS FIRST TEAM—

Cade Shiflett (Meadville) Jr.

Hadley Roberts (Novinger) Jr.

Lucas Daniel (North Shelby) Sr.

Connor Brooks (Community R-VI) Jr.

Tanner Riggins (La Plata) Jr.

Logan Krigbaum (Marion County) Sr.

Blake Brown (Madison) Sr.

Trent Rodman (Novinger) Sr.

T.J. Schmitz (Meadville) Jr.

Colby Peukert (Bevier) So.

 

— CLASS 1 BOYS SECOND TEAM—

Clay Thebeau (Community R-VI) Jr.

Michael Riddle (Green City) Sr.

Dalton Palmer (Meadville) Jr.

Lane Thebeau (Community R-VI) Jr.

Reed Plunkett (Marion County) Sr.

Josiah Linberger (North Shelby) Jr.

 

Coach of the Year: Darren Smith (Meadville)

 

— CLASS 1 GIRLS FIRST TEAM —

Devan Johnson (Marion County) Sr.

Haley Fitzpatrick (Meadville) Sr.

Samm Jett (Community R-VI) So.

Emmalee McCoskey (Community R-VI) Sr.

Alicia Albrecht (Green City) Sr.

Samantha Reed (Atlanta) Sr.

Ashton Ross (Atlanta) Sr.

Kaylee Smith (North Shelby) Fr.

Halee Neal (Meadville) Jr.

Bailey Ratliff (Bucklin-Macon Co.) Sr.

 

— CLASS 1 GIRLS SECOND TEAM —

Kerstin Wilson (Linn County) Jr.

Beth Ashenfelter (Bevier) Sr.

Kalie Lene (La Plata) So.

Rachel Akins (Bucklin-Macon Co.) So.

Sadie Pollard (Marion County) Jr.

Brianna Cochenour (North Shelby) Sr.

 

Coach of the Year: Mike Johnson (Marion County)

 

About Echo Menges

Reporter for The Edina Sentinel Covering Knox County, Missouri Since 2010