CCR-1 Middle School Announces Honor Roll

Clark County R-1 Middle School

2nd Quarter Honor Roll – 2013


6th Grade

A

Samantha Arnold

Madison Bergman

Rachel Brooks

Karah Brown

Logan Gutting

Caleb Hammond

Clara Herrs

Camryn Lee

Ashley Romine

Jade Ross

Derrick Santos

Ashtyn Simerl

Brynn Sprague

Maci Winters

 

B

Isiabell Acklie

Garrett Bevans

Vincent Billings

Dayanara Daniels

Kloey Eggers

Nathan Frazee

Nickalus Gray

Corbyn Harper

Madison Kauth

David Lemmon

Chanze Loughead

Conner Mack

Emily McCutcheon

Kirstynn McFarland

Andrew Moore

Kevin Smith

Cearia Wardlow

Karrigen Wood

 

 

 

7th Grade

A

Aubry Boulware

Renee Hall

 

B

London Brunk

Aubry Ebeling

Emmagail Elam

Tristan Fry

Carley Kirchner

Chayson Kleine

Rylan McGrew

Nicole Plenge

Julianna Riney

Tyler Walker

Sydney Waschenbach

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8th Grade

A

Mackenzie Arnold

Abigail Brown

Calissa Cormier

Alice Harvey

Shannon Hillyer

Lillee King

Cole Kirchner

Breanna Lee

Zeb Riney

Maggie Schutte

 

B

Logan Arnold

Carissa Bevans

Storm Bishop

Ashton Brown

Rachel Buschling

Joseph Crowell

Shane Dochterman

Hunter Ensminger

Kathryn Ewart

Bradley Forquer

Grace Kearns

Karcyn McKee

Abigaile McNamar

Ethan Overhulser

Mikayla Plenge

Natalie Plenge

Donald Queen

Kirstil Schorr

Linzi Sedore

Taylor Wardlow

 

 

 

 

 

Clark County R-1 Middle School

1st Semester Honor Roll – 2013

6th Grade

A

Samantha Arnold

Madison Bergman

Rachel Brooks

Karah Brown

Dayanara Daniels

Logan Gutting

Caleb Hammond

Clara Herrs

Camryn Lee

Ashley Romine

Jade Ross

Derrick Santos

Brynn Sprague

Cearia Wardlow

Maci Winters

 

B

Isiabell Acklie

Garrett Bevans

Vincent Billings

Kloey Eggers

Tanner Elam

Nathan Frazee

Nickalus Gray

Corbyn Harper

Madison Kauth

Caleb Lapsely

Illia Lazur

David Lemmon

Chanze Loughead

Conner Mack

Emily McCutcheon

Kirstynn McFarland

Andrew Moore

Whitman Quillin

Ashtyn Simerl

Kevin Smith

Karrigen Wood

7th Grade

A

Aubry Boulware

Renee Hall

Rylan McGrew

 

B

London Brunk

Aubry Ebeling

Emmagail Elam

Abigayle Ellison

Tristan Fry

Carley Kirchner

Katelyn Kirchner

Chayson Kleine

Nicole Plenge

Julianna Riney

Caroline Trump

Tyler Walker

Sydney Waschenbach

 

8th Grade

A

Mackenzie Arnold

Abigail Brown

Calissa Cormier

Shannon Hillyer

Lillee King

Breanna Lee

Zeb Riney

Maggie Schutte

 

B

Logan Arnold

Carissa Bevans

Storm Bishop

Rachel Buschling

Joseph Crowell

Joseph Doty

Hunter Ensminger

Kathryn Ewart

Bradley Forquer

Alice Harvey

Drenda Hess

Jack Hunziker

Grace Kearns

Cole Kirchner

Matthew LaFrenz

Karcyn McKee

Ethan Overhulser

Mikayla Plenge

Natalie Plenge

Donald Queen

Kirstil Schorr

Linzi Sedore

Taylor Wardlow

About Mike Scott

Publisher of The Media, The Edina Sentinel and Nemonews.net Dedicated to community newspapers, and watching and reporting on local government and how local government spends YOUR tax dollars. If we don't, who will?