Brennan, Dent Named Second-Team All State

Brennan, Dent Named Second-Team All State

Brennan, Dent  Named  Second Team All-State

ALL-STATE

CLASS
5

BOYS

First
Team

Ivo Baltic, 6-8, sr., Park Hill South

Bradley Beal, 6-3, soph., Chaminade

Alec Burks, 6-5, sr., Grandview

Justin Clark, 6-5, sr., William Chrisman

Michael Dixon, 6-1, sr., Lee’s Summit West

Jordan Dressler, 6-8, sr., Rock Bridge

Tyler Griffey, 6-8, sr., Lafayette

Brandon Lockhart, 6-1, sr., Chaminade

Keith Pickens, 6-3, sr., Oakville

Mike Wiebe, 6-6, sr., Branson

Second
Team

Shaun Adams, 6-5, sr., Liberty

Lonnie Boga, 6-3, sr., McCluer

Will Clark, 6-10, sr., Summit

Bryce Foster, 6-3, sr., Hazelwood Central

Josh Gibbs, 6-6, sr., Raytown

Johnny Gray, 5-11, sr., Springfield Central

Ben Hoener, 5-11, sr., Parkway South

Ricky Kreklow, 6-5, jr., Rock Bridge

Rian Pearson, 6-4, sr., Raytown South

James Robinson, 6-2, sr., Oak Park

Coach
of the Year

Kelvin Lee, Chaminade

Final
Rankings

1. Chaminade…………………. 27-4

2. Grandview…………………. 29-2

3. Rock Bridge…………………. 28-3

4. Branson 27-3

5. Lee’s Summit West………… 24-4

6. Oakville 23-9

7. Parkway West………… 23-7

8. Springfield Central……… 25-4

9. Liberty. 23-6

10. Hazelwood Central……… 26-4

GIRLS

First
Team

Casey Carroll, 5-9, jr., Kickapoo

Bethanie Funderburk, 5-7, jr., Nixa

Katherine Harry, 6-3, sr., Rock Bridge

Jazmin Hitchens, 5-11, jr., Incarnate Word

Drew Roberts, 5-5, sr., Blue Springs

Freddie Sims, 5-5, sr., Raytown South

Aly Stock, 6-3, sr., Nixa

Trenee’ Thorton, 5-6, sr., Kansas City Central

Arriana Walker, 5-6, sr., Parkway South

Robinesha Wood, 5-8, sr., Hazelwood East

Second
Team

Bri Anton, 5-10, sr., Ozark

Cee Cee Burris, 5-10, soph., Blue Springs

Sydney Crafton, 5-10, sr., Jefferson City

Ebony Davis, 5-11, sr., Parkway South

Maggie Flynn, 6-1, jr., Troy Buchanan

Hanna Haden, 5-3, jr., Kickapoo

Inesha Hale, 5-6, sr., Raytown

Mary Beth Mathias, 5-11,
jr., Nerinx Hall

BreAnna McLaughin, 5-9, sr., Hazelwood Central

Amaya Willliams, 5-7, jr., Rock Bridge

Coach
of the Year

Jim Middleton, Nixa

Final
Rankings

1. Nixa…… 29-0

2. Kickapoo 21-4

3. Blue Springs…………………. 28-3

4. Hazelwood Central……… 26-3

5. Rock Bridge…………………. 24-5

6. Nerinx Hall…………………. 23-9

7. St. Joseph’s Academy… 19-10

8. Incarnate Word……….. 26-3

9. Parkway South……….. 25-4

10. Parkway North……….. 26-3

CLASS
4

BOYS

First
Team

Cortez Barrett, 6-4, sr., Kansas City Center

Alex Bazzell, 6-2, sr., St. Charles West

De’Shaun Cooper, 5-10, sr., Jennings

Austin Greer, 6-2, sr., Cape Girardeau Notre Dame

Brennen Hughes, 6-5, jr., Moberly

Jerome Jones, 6-5, sr., Miller Career

Michael Porter, 6-6, sr., Sikeston

Nathan Scheer, 6-5, jr., St. Francis Borgia

Dillon Starzl, 6-7, jr., Kearney

Bryston Williams, 6-1, sr., St. Joseph Lafayette

Second
Team

Ryan Carmichael, 6-4, sr., Aurora

Kory Faulkner, 6-5, sr., Ste. Genevieve

Danny Feldmann, 6-8, jr., Helias

Gerald Jones, 6-1, jr., Berkeley-McCluer South

Lance Miller, 6-3, sr., Farmington

Tyler Ressel, 6-1, jr., St. Francis Borgia

Zach Rockers, 6-4, soph., Helias

Ethan Sticken, 6-7, sr., Oak Grove

Brian Whitaker, 6-1, sr., Hickman Mills

Preston Guiot, 5-11, jr., Bolivar

Coach
of the Year

Dave Neier, St. Francis Borgia

Final
Rankings

1. St. Francis Borgia………. 28-3

2. Sikeston 24-4

You must be logged in to post a comment Login