All District Teams Named

NORTHEAST MISSOURI SPORTSWRITERS AND SPORTSCASTERS ASSOCIATION
ALL-DISTRICT BASKETBALL TEAMS

CLASS FOUR GIRLS (one team selected)
Tierney Seifert-So., Moberly
Chelsea Reutenauer-Sr., Hannibal  
Danielle Ingrum-Fr., Mexico
Jackie Bishop-Jr., Kirksville
Laurel Wichmann-Sr., Kirksville

Coach of the Year: Sara Williams, Kirksville

CLASS FOUR BOYS (one team selected)
Brennen Hughes-Jr., Moberly
Xavier Boone-Sr., Moberly
Derrick Morton-Sr., Moberly
Darin Swisher-Sr., Kirksville
Cody Tate-Jr., Kirksville
Michael Howard-Sr., Mexico
Neil Hugenburg-Sr., Hannibal

Coach of the Year: Tyler Hames, Moberly

CLASS THREE GIRLS
(1st team)
Anne Marie Hartung-Jr., Bowling Green
Katie Scherder-Jr., Bowling Green
Rachelle Butner-So., Macon
Audrey Thrasher-So., Macon
Jenna Mueller-Jr., South Shelby
Laura Williams-Sr., Monroe City
Kaitlin Stump-Jr., Schuyler County
(2nd team)
Ashley Troyer-Jr., South Shelby
Jessie Troyer-Jr., South Shelby
Danielle Boulware-Sr., Palmyra
Taylor Baxter-Jr., Palmyra
Jena Leathers-Sr., Macon
Deidra Jarman-Jr., Mark Twain
Brooke Wheeler-Jr., Clark County

Coach of the Year: Bobby Spoonster,  Bowling Green

CLASS THREE BOYS
(1st team)
Matt Patterson-Sr., South Shelby
Kyler Moore-Sr., South Shelby
Jonathon Nutt-Sr., Palmyra
Alan Keller-Sr., Palmyra
Jacob Winkler-Sr., Schuyler County
Robert Freeman-Jr. Macon
Brandon McCann-Sr., Bowling Green
Michael Brennan-Sr., Clark County
(2nd team)
Zach McClelland-Sr., Mark Twain
Ryne Brewer-Sr., Palmyra
Ryan Cox-Jr., Bowling Green
Josh Bailey-Jr., Macon
Tim Gorman-So., Schuyler County
Kyle Ellison-Sr., Highland

Coach of the Year – Matt Thomas- Palmyra

CLASS TWO GIRLS
(1st team)
Tori Niemann-Jr. Canton
Jessie Logsdon-Jr. Canton
Lindsey Lillard-Sr., Canton
Deaven Omohundro-Sr. Clopton
Lauren Jaeger-Fr., Clopton
Jordan Ewigman-Sr., Marceline
Katie Steele-Sr. Putnam County
Tessa Ramer-Sr., Knox County
(2nd team)
Jordan Spradling-Jr., Van Far
Carly Bohle-Jr., Milan
Katie Gladbach-Sr., Marceline
Kaitlin Caldwell-Sr., Scotland County
Lonni Miller-Sr., Silex
Jamie Mullenix-Sr., Putnam County
Tessa Henderson-Jr., Paris

Coach of the Year – Seth Minter, Canton

CLASS TWO BOYS
(1st team)
Jon Gilliam-Jr., Paris
Dennis Dent-Sr. Knox County
Mitchel Penn-Sr., Knox County
Justin Ellison-Sr., Canton
Daniel Mallette-Jr., Putnam County
Anthony Davis-Jr., Van-Far
Andy Fleming-Jr., Silex
Logan Hill-Sr., Milan
(2nd team)
Colt Carper-So., Canton
Justin Reeves-So., Knox County
Garrett Thomas-Sr., Paris
Michael Stoneburner-Sr., North Shelby
Jeff Floray-Jr., Marceline

Coach of the Year: Wade Billington, Paris

CLASS ONE GIRLS
(1st team)
Jessica Redd-Fr., Marion County
Jordan Johnson-Jr., Marion County
Randi Lee Plunkett-Fr., Marion County
Meagan Nickell-Jr., Linn County
Jody Rogers-Jr., Linn County
(2nd team)
Stephanie Ashenfelter-Sr., Bevier
Erica Keeling-So., Madison
Gara Curtis-Sr., LaPlata
Beth Voss-Sr., Atlanta

Coach of the Year – Mike Johnson, Marion Co.

CLASS ONE BOYS
(1st team)
Curtiss Bunch-Sr., LaPlata
Taylor Wheeler-So., LaPlata
Kiley Watson-Sr., Brashear
Trae Treasure-Sr., Brashear
Aric Luman-Sr., Novinger
(2nd team)
Dylan Brundage-Jr., Green City
Jordan Smith-Sr., LaPlata
Matt Thomas-Sr., Brashear
Rollie Shatzer-Sr., Bevier
Ben Williams-Sr., Bucklin

Coach of the Year – David Fouch, LaPlata  

You must be logged in to post a comment Login