Clarence Cannon All-Conference Basketball Selections 2008-09

 

Clarence Cannon All-Conference Basketball Selections 2008-09

Girl’s First Team

Jena
Leathers*               Macon              Senior

Jenna
Mueller                S. Shelby  Junior

Danielle
Boulware            Palmyra            Senior

Laura
Williams               Monroe City      Senior

Jordyn
Tolliver                Centralia          Senior

*Unanimous
Selection

Girl’s Second Team

Abby
Rowland               Macon              Senior

Ashley
Troyer                S.
Shelby  Junior

Taylor
Baxter                 Palmyra            Junior

Whitney
Buckman            Monroe City      Senior

Deidra
Jarman               Mark
Twain    Junior

Jessica
Murfin               Highland          Junior

Girl’s Honorable Mention

Kassi
Richardson            Louisiana          Junior

Emily
Rudkin                 Macon              Junior

Mallory
Henry                Centralia          Senior

Sierra
Angell                  Centralia          Senior

Jessica
VanNostrand            Palmyra            Junior

Coach
of the Year-Dan Halley, Macon

Player
of the Year-Jenna Mueller, S. Shelby

Boy’s First Team

Matt
Patterson*             S. Shelby  Senior

Jonathon
Nutt*               Palmyra            Senior

Robert
Freeman*            Macon              Junior

Alan
Keller                    Palmyra            Senior

Zach
McClelland            Mark Twain    Senior

*Unanimous
Selection

Boy’s Second Team

Kyler
Moore                   S. Shelby  Senior

Tyler
Wright                   Centralia          Senior

Kyle
Ellison                   Highland          Senior

Steven
Phillips               Mark Twain    Soph.

Landon
Bailey                Macon              Senior

Boy’s Honorable Mention

Lucas
Watson               Louisiana          Senior

Matt
Rusch                   Centralia          Junior

Jared
Runyon                Mark
Twain    Junior

Jeremy
Hultz                 Palmyra            Senior

Josh
Bailey                   Macon              Junior

Coach
of the Year-Matt Thomas, Palmyra

Player
of the Year-Jonathon Nutt, Palmyra

Final Girl’s Standings

Macon              7-0

South
Shelby            6-1

Centralia            5-2

Palmyra            4-3

Highland            3-4

Monroe
City            2-5

Louisiana            1-6

Mark
Twain            0-7

Final Boy’s Standings

Palmyra            7-0

South
Shelby            5-2

Centralia            4-3

Macon              4-3

Mark
Twain            4-3

Highland            3-4

Monroe
City            1-6

Louisiana            0-7