All Tri-County Conference Boys Basketball Team

 

All Tri-County
Conference Boys Basketball Team
2008-09

First Team

Kiley Watson*              Brashear
        Senior

Curtiss
Bunch                LaPlata             Senior

Trae Treasure              Brashear         Senior

Jordan
Smith                 LaPlata             Senior

Taylor
Wheeler              LaPlata             Soph.

Aric
Luman                    Novinger           Senior

Matt Thomas                Brashear         Junior

Rollie
Shatzer                Bevier               Senior

Dylan
Brundage             Green
City      Junior

Ben
Williams                 Bucklin             Senior

*Boys’
Conference MVP

Second Team

Wade
Burstert               Macon Co.       Junior

Jesse
Shelmadine            Bevier               Junior

Cory
Smith                    Novinger           Senior

Jonathon
Hostetter            Linn County  Soph.

Anthony Ambrosia            Brashear         Junior

Joel
Atha                       Macon Co.       Senior

Ryan Ferdig                 Brashear         Senior

Travis
Bennett                Linn County  Senior

Ora
Jacobs                    Green City      Senior

Jordan
Harter                 Bucklin             Senior

Honorable Mention

Justin Hazen                Brashear         Senior

Derek
Jackson               Atlanta              Soph.

Birdie
Buck                   LaPlata             Soph.

Hayden
Fouch               LaPlata             Soph.

Travis
Miller                   Atlanta              Soph.

Devon
O’Kane                Linn
County  Junior

Boys’
Coach of the Year

Don Wilburn-Brashear

All Tri-County Conference
Girls

Basketball Team
2008-09

First Team

Megan
Nickell*              Linn
County  Junior

Gara
Curtis                    LaPlata             Senior

Jody
Rogers                  Linn County  Junior

Stephanie
Ashenfelter            Bevier               Senior

Beth
Voss                     Atlanta              Senior

Heather
Main                 Bucklin             Senior

Laura
Tuggle                  LaPlata             Senior

Kelsey
Potter                Novinger           Junior

Dominica
Prokup  Bevier               Fresh.

Shelby
Shoemaker            Bucklin             Soph.

Jordan
Russell               Linn
County  Senior

*Girls’
Conference MVP

Second Team

Abby McKim                Brashear         Soph.

Amanda
Spearman            Atlanta              Junior

Valle
Wilson                  Bevier               Fresh.

Macy Rogers                Brashear         Fresh.

Jamie
Rouse                 Green
City      Senior

Trisha
Potter                  Novinger           Junior

Rachel
Shahan              LaPlata             Fresh.

Holly
Almond                 Linn County  Senior

Hanna
Souther               Macon
Co.       Soph.

Ariel
Rader                    Novinger           Junior

Honorable Mention

Paige
Casady                Bucklin             Senior

Emily
Snodgrass            LaPlata             Soph.

Amber
Liebhart              Bucklin             Senior

Shelby
Jacobs               Green
City      Junior

Kayla
Harvey                 Linn County  Senior

Miranda
Hruska             Atlanta              Soph.

Girls’
Coach of the Year Shelly Rex, Linn County