Missouri Statewide Election Results

 

All Results
Unofficial Election ReturnsState of Missouri General Election – 2008 General Election Tuesday, November 04, 2008

Office Candidate Name Votes % Of Votes

U.S. President And Vice President Precincts Reporting 3533 of 3533
John McCain, Sarah Palin REP 1,442,613 49.4%
Barack Obama, Joe Biden DEM 1,436,745 49.2%
Bob Barr, Wayne A. Root LIB 11,355 .4%
Chuck Baldwin, Darrell Castle CST 8,181 .3%
Ralph Nader, Matt Gonzalez IND 17,769 .6%
Cynthia McKinney, Rosa Clemente WI 958 .0%
Total Votes 2,917,621

Governor Precincts Reporting 3509 of 3509
Hulshof, Kenny REP 1,133,779 39.5%
Nixon, Jeremiah W. (Jay) DEM 1,675,270 58.4%
Finkenstadt, Andrew W. LIB 31,791 1.1%
Thompson, Gregory E. CST 28,867 1.0%
Brown, Sr., Theodis (Ted) WI 101 .0%
Serati, Mark WI2 72 .0%
Total Votes 2,869,880

Lieutenant Governor Precincts Reporting 3509 of 3509
Kinder, Peter REP 1,400,625 49.9%
Page, Sam DEM 1,326,591 47.3%
Fleck, Teddy LIB 49,662 1.8%
Rensing, James C. CST 29,070 1.0%
Total Votes 2,805,948

Secretary Of State Precincts Reporting 3509 of 3509
Hubbard, Mitchell (Mitch) REP 1,003,692 35.6%
Carnahan, Robin DEM 1,743,819 61.8%
Upchurch, Wes LIB 39,182 1.4%
Neely, Denise C. CST 35,147 1.2%
Total Votes 2,821,840

State Treasurer Precincts Reporting 3509 of 3509
Lager, Brad REP 1,299,661 47.2%
Zweifel, Clint DEM 1,389,666 50.4%
Farthing, Rodney D. CST 65,911 2.4%
Total Votes 2,755,238

Attorney General Precincts Reporting 3509 of 3509
Gibbons, Mike REP 1,309,727 47.2%
Koster, Chris DEM 1,466,738 52.8%
Total Votes 2,776,465

U.S. Representative – District 1 Precincts Reporting 373 of 373
Clay, Wm. Lacy DEM 240,813 86.9%
Cunningham, Robb E. LIB 36,457 13.1%
Johnson, Damien WI 0 .0%
Total Votes 277,270

U.S. Representative – District 2 Precincts Reporting 380 of 380
Akin, Todd REP 230,976 62.3%
Haas, William C. (Bill) DEM 131,303 35.4%
Knapp, Thomas L. LIB 8,576 2.3%
Total Votes 370,855

U.S. Representative – District 3 Precincts Reporting 325 of 325
Sander, Chris REP 92,370 30.4%
Carnahan, Russ DEM 201,732 66.4%
Babcock, Kevin C. LIB 5,504 1.8%
Redburn, Cynthia (Cindy) CST 4,309 1.4%
Total Votes 303,915

U.S. Representative – District 4 Precincts Reporting 419 of 419
Parnell, Jeff REP 103,421 34.1%
Skelton, Ike DEM 199,940 65.9%
Total Votes 303,361

U.S. Representative – District 5 Precincts Reporting 351 of 351
Turk, Jacob REP 108,801 35.6%
Cleaver, Emanuel II DEM 196,481 64.4%
Total Votes 305,282

U.S. Representative – District 6 Precincts Reporting 450 of 450
Graves, Sam REP 196,309 59.4%
Barnes, Kay DEM 121,729 36.9%
Browning, Dave LIB 12,254 3.7%
Total Votes 330,292

U.S. Representative – District 7 Precincts Reporting 288 of 288
Blunt, Roy REP 218,662 67.8%
Monroe, Richard DEM 90,761 28.1%
Craig, Kevin LIB 6,954 2.2%
Maddox, Travis CST 6,148 1.9%
Potts, Midge WI 28 .0%
Total Votes 322,553

U.S. Representative – District 8 Precincts Reporting 476 of 476
Emerson, Jo Ann REP 198,764 71.1%
Allen, Joe DEM 74,278 26.6%
McCullough, Branden C. LIB 4,451 1.6%
Smith, Richard L. CST 2,256 .8%
Total Votes 279,749

U.S. Representative – District 9 Precincts Reporting 468 of 468
Luetkemeyer, Blaine REP 160,955 50.0%
Baker, Judy DEM 152,851 47.5%
Millay, Tamara A. LIB 8,100 2.5%
Total Votes 321,906

State Senator – District 1 Precincts Reporting 99 of 99
Lembke, Jim REP 43,778 50.1%
Barry, Joan DEM 43,686 49.9%
Total Votes 87,464

State Senator – District 3 Precincts Reporting 115 of 115
Engler, Kevin REP 42,537 58.7%
Riche, Dennis DEM 29,910 41.3%
Total Votes 72,447

State Senator – District 5 Precincts Reporting 96 of 96
Wright-Jones, Robin DEM 57,518 91.7%
Christophel, Robert LIB 5,218 8.3%
Total Votes 62,736

State Senator – District 7 Precincts Reporting 113 of 113
Cunningham, Jane REP 54,227 61.5%
Leeseberg, Kevin DEM 33,999 38.5%
Total Votes 88,226

State Senator – District 9 Precincts Reporting 73 of 73
Wilson, Yvonne S. DEM 59,350 100.0%
Total Votes 59,350

State Senator – District 11 Precincts Reporting 114 of 114
Callahan, Victor DEM 61,876 100.0%
Total Votes 61,876

State Senator – District 13 Precincts Reporting 88 of 88
Green, Timothy P. DEM 70,353 91.9%
Harris, Eric S. LIB 6,195 8.1%
Dienoff, Arnie C. WI 0 .0%
Total Votes 76,548

State Senator – District 15 Precincts Reporting 114 of 114
Schmitt, Eric REP 51,075 54.7%
Trout, James DEM 42,229 45.3%
Total Votes 93,304

State Senator – District 17 Precincts Reporting 71 of 71
Ridgeway, Luann REP 50,359 53.1%
Aust, Sandra DEM 44,484 46.9%
Total Votes 94,843

State Senator – District 19 Precincts Reporting 115 of 115
Schaefer, Kurt REP 44,214 48.5%
Graham, Chuck DEM 42,668 46.8%
Dwyer, Christopher W. LIB 4,281 4.7%
Total Votes 91,163

State Senator – District 21 Precincts Reporting 120 of 120
Stouffer, Bill REP 47,245 64.0%
Sadeghi, Joe DEM 26,626 36.0%
Total Votes 73,871

State Senator – District 23 Precincts Reporting 63 of 63
Dempsey, Tom REP 50,820 60.2%
Willis, Larry DEM 33,605 39.8%
Total Votes 84,425

State Senator – District 25 Precincts Reporting 146 of 146
Mayer, Robert (Rob) REP 43,222 65.3%
Stoelting, M. Shane DEM 22,940 34.7%
Total Votes 66,162

State Senator – District 27 Precincts Reporting 107 of 107
Crowell, Jason Glennon REP 49,058 64.2%
Sanders, Linda DEM 27,308 35.8%
Total Votes 76,366

State Senator – District 29 Precincts Reporting 115 of 115
Goodman, Jack REP 67,573 100.0%
Total Votes 67,573

State Senator – District 31 Precincts Reporting 92 of 92
Pearce, David REP 49,049 57.2%
Benjamin, Chris DEM 36,649 42.8%
Total Votes 85,698

State Senator – District 33 Precincts Reporting 108 of 108
Purgason, Chuck REP 53,516 67.3%
Reeve, Eric DEM 25,994 32.7%
Total Votes 79,510

State Representative – District 1 Precincts Reporting 48 of 48
Munzlinger, Brian REP 9,436 61.0%
Cottrell, Keri DEM 6,043 39.0%
Total Votes 15,479

State Representative – District 2 Precincts Reporting 28 of 28
Van Vleck, Thom REP 7,169 45.4%
McClanahan, Rebecca DEM 8,626 54.6%
Total Votes 15,795

State Representative – District 3 Precincts Reporting 60 of 60
Guernsey, Casey REP 9,925 62.2%
Hepler, Mike DEM 6,025 37.8%
Total Votes 15,950

State Representative – District 4 Precincts Reporting 36 of 36
Thomson, Mike REP 11,265 69.4%
Oswald, Rick DEM 4,974 30.6%
Total Votes 16,239

State Representative – District 5 Precincts Reporting 29 of 29
Guest, Jim REP 9,602 57.0%
Waltemath, Mike DEM 7,253 43.0%
Total Votes 16,855

State Representative – District 6 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Bringer, Rachel DEM 14,612 100.0%
Total Votes 14,612

State Representative – District 7 Precincts Reporting 40 of 40
Lair, Mike REP 7,935 51.4%
Wyse, Harry DEM 7,507 48.6%
Total Votes 15,442

State Representative – District 8 Precincts Reporting 38 of 38
Austin, Mike REP 7,326 45.9%
Shively, Tom DEM 8,652 54.1%
Total Votes 15,978

State Representative – District 9 Precincts Reporting 41 of 41
Quinn, Paul DEM 14,417 100.0%
Total Votes 14,417

State Representative – District 10 Precincts Reporting 33 of 33
Linnenbringer, Gary REP 6,156 42.5%
Witte, Terry L. DEM 8,322 57.5%
Total Votes 14,478

State Representative – District 11 Precincts Reporting 22 of 22
Colbert, Dan REP 8,873 42.4%
Schieffer, Ed DEM 11,649 55.7%
Leefe, David A. CST 388 1.9%
Total Votes 20,910

State Representative – District 12 Precincts Reporting 19 of 19
Funderburk, Doug REP 12,836 60.2%
Lesh, Richard DEM 8,493 39.8%
Total Votes 21,329

State Representative – District 13 Precincts Reporting 25 of 25
Gatschenberger, Chuck REP 19,167 58.3%
Hurst, David E. DEM 13,700 41.7%
Total Votes 32,867

State Representative – District 14 Precincts Reporting 14 of 14
Smith, Joe REP 11,950 62.4%
Broste, Douglas R. DEM 7,214 37.6%
Total Votes 19,164

State Representative – District 15 Precincts Reporting 15 of 15
Faith, Sally A. REP 11,229 58.9%
Niemeyer, Michael DEM 7,847 41.1%
Total Votes 19,076

State Representative – District 16 Precincts Reporting 14 of 14
Parkinson, Mark A. REP 10,366 53.1%
Manning, Kristy DEM 9,171 46.9%
Total Votes 19,537

State Representative – District 17 Precincts Reporting 18 of 18
Schneider, Vicki REP 10,870 49.8%
Biermann, Kenny DEM 10,945 50.2%
Total Votes 21,815

State Representative – District 18 Precincts Reporting 13 of 13
Zerr, Anne REP 9,165 59.4%
Swope, Tim DEM 5,747 37.2%
Alsup, John R. LIB 517 3.4%
Total Votes 15,429

State Representative – District 19 Precincts Reporting 20 of 20
Davis, Cynthia L. REP 13,401 57.4%
Cook, Debbie DEM 9,140 39.1%
Malan, David J. IND 818 3.5%
Total Votes 23,359

State Representative – District 20 Precincts Reporting 22 of 22
Riddle, Jeanie REP 10,228 63.0%
Moen, David DEM 6,006 37.0%
Total Votes 16,234

State Representative – District 21 Precincts Reporting 31 of 31
Hobbs, Steve REP 10,115 56.2%
Schultz, Kelly DEM 7,890 43.8%
Total Votes 18,005

State Representative – District 22 Precincts Reporting 31 of 31
Sander, Therese A. REP 7,949 51.9%
Brown, Gail DEM 7,354 48.1%
Total Votes 15,303

State Representative – District 23 Precincts Reporting 36 of 36
Webber, Stephen DEM 16,862 100.0%
Total Votes 16,862

State Representative – District 24 Precincts Reporting 37 of 37
Robb, Ed REP 12,080 49.2%
Kelly, Chris DEM 12,491 50.8%
Total Votes 24,571

State Representative – District 25 Precincts Reporting 27 of 27
Asbridge, Ryan REP 6,360 35.3%
Still, Mary Wynne DEM 11,669 64.7%
Total Votes 18,029

State Representative – District 26 Precincts Reporting 30 of 30
Aull, Joe DEM 13,200 100.0%
Total Votes 13,200

State Representative – District 27 Precincts Reporting 13 of 13
Wildberger, Ed DEM 11,926 100.0%
Total Votes 11,926

State Representative – District 28 Precincts Reporting 26 of 26
Schaaf, Rob REP 10,245 55.5%
Sheehan, Mark DEM 8,202 44.5%
Total Votes 18,447

State Representative – District 29 Precincts Reporting 22 of 22
Rucker, Martin T. DEM 14,235 100.0%
Total Votes 14,235

State Representative – District 30 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Brown, Jason REP 13,477 62.8%
Baier, Mary Anne DEM 7,981 37.2%
Total Votes 21,458

State Representative – District 31 Precincts Reporting 17 of 17
Skaggs, Trent DEM 12,331 100.0%
Total Votes 12,331

State Representative – District 32 Precincts Reporting 17 of 17
Grill, Jason DEM 18,029 100.0%
Total Votes 18,029

State Representative – District 33 Precincts Reporting 15 of 15
Nolte, Jerry REP 9,435 53.2%
Stone, Terry DEM 8,316 46.8%
Total Votes 17,751

State Representative – District 34 Precincts Reporting 15 of 15
Flook, Tim REP 11,174 61.3%
Niffen, Tom DEM 7,046 38.7%
Total Votes 18,220

State Representative – District 35 Precincts Reporting 19 of 19
Ervin, Doug REP 16,825 60.3%
Baldwin, Jim DEM 11,071 39.7%
Total Votes 27,896

State Representative – District 36 Precincts Reporting 22 of 22
Nance, Bob REP 9,612 60.5%
Lanning, Barbara DEM 6,276 39.5%
Total Votes 15,888

State Representative – District 37 Precincts Reporting 14 of 14
Talboy, Mike DEM 13,872 100.0%
Total Votes 13,872

State Representative – District 38 Precincts Reporting 3 of 3
Silvey, Ryan REP 12,005 58.5%
Reed, Josh DEM 8,529 41.5%
Total Votes 20,534

State Representative – District 39 Precincts Reporting 15 of 15
Low, Beth DEM 13,860 82.9%
Weber, Lance LIB 2,856 17.1%
Total Votes 16,716

State Representative – District 40 Precincts Reporting 13 of 13
Burnett, John Patrick DEM 6,641 100.0%
Total Votes 6,641

State Representative – District 41 Precincts Reporting 13 of 13
Curls, Shalonn (Kiki) DEM 10,489 100.0%
Total Votes 10,489

State Representative – District 42 Precincts Reporting 19 of 19
Hughes, Leonard (Jonas) IV DEM 13,730 100.0%
Total Votes 13,730

State Representative – District 43 Precincts Reporting 13 of 13
LeBlanc, Roman Lee DEM 14,126 100.0%
Total Votes 14,126

State Representative – District 44 Precincts Reporting 16 of 16
Kander, Jason DEM 16,054 100.0%
Total Votes 16,054

State Representative – District 45 Precincts Reporting 18 of 18
Main, Jonathon P. REP 5,316 31.9%
Holsman, Jason R. DEM 11,353 68.1%
Total Votes 16,669

State Representative – District 46 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Meiners, Kate DEM 16,810 100.0%
Total Votes 16,810

State Representative – District 47 Precincts Reporting 23 of 23
Grisamore, Jeff REP 12,575 59.4%
Norbury, Jason A. DEM 8,597 40.6%
Total Votes 21,172

State Representative – District 48 Precincts Reporting 29 of 29
Kraus, Will REP 11,130 58.0%
Volpe, Joe DEM 8,050 42.0%
Total Votes 19,180

State Representative – District 49 Precincts Reporting 23 of 23
McDonald, Tom DEM 12,657 100.0%
Total Votes 12,657

State Representative – District 50 Precincts Reporting 15 of 15
Brown, Michael Ricardo DEM 13,413 100.0%
Total Votes 13,413

State Representative – District 51 Precincts Reporting 20 of 20
Salva, Ray DEM 9,609 100.0%
Total Votes 9,609

State Representative – District 52 Precincts Reporting 28 of 28
Hisch, Gary E. REP 7,151 36.4%
LeVota, Paul DEM 12,503 63.6%
Total Votes 19,654

State Representative – District 53 Precincts Reporting 27 of 27
Lasater, Brent REP 5,945 36.9%
Dougherty, Curt DEM 10,181 63.1%
Total Votes 16,126

State Representative – District 54 Precincts Reporting 27 of 27
Dusenberg, Gary REP 12,877 61.0%
Matzeder, Mark D. DEM 7,602 36.0%
Foster, Bobby LIB 623 3.0%
Total Votes 21,102

State Representative – District 55 Precincts Reporting 32 of 32
Pratt, Bryan REP 12,646 63.7%
O’Donnell, Mike DEM 6,824 34.4%
Parr, Kevin LIB 395 2.0%
Total Votes 19,865

State Representative – District 56 Precincts Reporting 35 of 35
Yates, Brian REP 14,184 62.6%
Ruggles, Chris DEM 8,475 37.4%
Total Votes 22,659

State Representative – District 57 Precincts Reporting 20 of 20
El-Amin, Talibdin (TD) DEM 13,717 100.0%
Total Votes 13,717

State Representative – District 58 Precincts Reporting 20 of 20
Morris, James T. DEM 13,627 100.0%
Total Votes 13,627

State Representative – District 59 Precincts Reporting 18 of 18
Oxford, Jeanette Mott DEM 10,611 90.8%
Peters, Michael J. Jr. LIB 1,075 9.2%
Total Votes 11,686

State Representative – District 60 Precincts Reporting 22 of 22
Nasheed, Jamilah DEM 14,631 100.0%
Total Votes 14,631

State Representative – District 61 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Carter, Chris DEM 14,155 100.0%
Total Votes 14,155

State Representative – District 62 Precincts Reporting 20 of 20
Wood, Dennis F. REP 13,935 73.1%
Tsahiridis, Peter D. DEM 5,121 26.9%
Total Votes 19,056

State Representative – District 63 Precincts Reporting 23 of 23
Jones, Tishaura O. DEM 13,020 85.4%
Williams, Nels IND 2,225 14.6%
Total Votes 15,245

State Representative – District 64 Precincts Reporting 23 of 23
Storch, Rachel DEM 13,880 92.5%
Opheim, Mark Robert CST 1,125 7.5%
Total Votes 15,005

State Representative – District 65 Precincts Reporting 19 of 19
Kratky, Michele DEM 14,373 100.0%
Total Votes 14,373

State Representative – District 66 Precincts Reporting 20 of 20
Morgan, Jerry REP 4,568 31.5%
Vogt, Michael DEM 9,940 68.5%
Total Votes 14,508

State Representative – District 67 Precincts Reporting 16 of 16
Colona, Mike DEM 11,551 100.0%
Total Votes 11,551

State Representative – District 68 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Sater, David REP 12,504 100.0%
Total Votes 12,504

State Representative – District 69 Precincts Reporting 16 of 16
Walsh, Gina M. DEM 12,765 92.0%
Stone, Julie LIB 323 2.3%
Markovich, Kellen IND 781 5.6%
Total Votes 13,869

State Representative – District 70 Precincts Reporting 16 of 16
Pace, Sharon L. DEM 14,425 100.0%
Total Votes 14,425

State Representative – District 71 Precincts Reporting 25 of 25
Calloway, Don DEM 13,896 100.0%
Total Votes 13,896

State Representative – District 72 Precincts Reporting 18 of 18
Chappelle-Nadal, Maria N. DEM 15,995 100.0%
Total Votes 15,995

State Representative – District 73 Precincts Reporting 22 of 22
O’Sullivan, Daniel F. Jr. REP 5,716 30.9%
Brown, Steve DEM 12,796 69.1%
Total Votes 18,512

State Representative – District 74 Precincts Reporting 18 of 18
Webb, Steve DEM 17,217 100.0%
Total Votes 17,217

State Representative – District 75 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Atkins, Bert DEM 13,940 100.0%
Total Votes 13,940

State Representative – District 76 Precincts Reporting 20 of 20
Spreng, Michael J. DEM 11,891 85.1%
Simmons, Donald L. II CST 2,090 14.9%
Total Votes 13,981

State Representative – District 77 Precincts Reporting 23 of 23
Corcoran, Michael George DEM 11,362 100.0%
Total Votes 11,362

State Representative – District 78 Precincts Reporting 17 of 17
Carr, T. R. REP 6,263 41.4%
McNeil, Margo DEM 8,860 58.6%
Total Votes 15,123

State Representative – District 79 Precincts Reporting 27 of 27
Liese, Albert (Al) DEM 13,521 100.0%
Total Votes 13,521

State Representative – District 80 Precincts Reporting 20 of 20
Hoskins, Theodore (Ted) DEM 15,808 100.0%
Total Votes 15,808

State Representative – District 81 Precincts Reporting 17 of 17
Gray, Rochelle Walton DEM 15,388 100.0%
Total Votes 15,388

State Representative – District 82 Precincts Reporting 25 of 25
Plescia, Frank REP 7,657 40.3%
Schupp, Jill DEM 11,354 59.7%
Total Votes 19,011

State Representative – District 83 Precincts Reporting 22 of 22
Zimmerman, Jake DEM 14,109 100.0%
Total Votes 14,109

State Representative – District 84 Precincts Reporting 25 of 25
Icet, Allen REP 17,008 100.0%
Total Votes 17,008

State Representative – District 85 Precincts Reporting 27 of 27
Brown, Cloria REP 7,785 45.6%
Englund, Vicki Lorenz DEM 9,304 54.4%
Total Votes 17,089

State Representative – District 86 Precincts Reporting 20 of 20
McNary, Cole REP 11,595 57.9%
Ott, Martha (Marty) DEM 8,424 42.1%
Total Votes 20,019

State Representative – District 87 Precincts Reporting 30 of 30
Diehl, John J. Jr. REP 12,483 60.1%
Zoole, Mark DEM 8,293 39.9%
Total Votes 20,776

State Representative – District 88 Precincts Reporting 24 of 24
Koenig, Andrew REP 14,686 100.0%
Total Votes 14,686

State Representative – District 89 Precincts Reporting 22 of 22
Jones, Timothy W. REP 14,158 72.7%
Weber, George (Boots) DEM 5,320 27.3%
Total Votes 19,478

State Representative – District 90 Precincts Reporting 11 of 11
Komo, Sam DEM 12,612 100.0%
Total Votes 12,612

State Representative – District 91 Precincts Reporting 18 of 18
Jotte, Randy REP 10,142 48.6%
Kirkton, Jeanne DEM 10,717 51.4%
Total Votes 20,859

State Representative – District 92 Precincts Reporting 27 of 27
Allen, Sue REP 10,862 60.2%
Herman, Ronica (Ronnie) DEM 6,638 36.8%
Griffin, Donald R. CST 556 3.1%
Total Votes 18,056

State Representative – District 93 Precincts Reporting 25 of 25
Scharnhorst, Dwight REP 10,749 55.8%
Bognar, Phil DEM 8,505 44.2%
Total Votes 19,254

State Representative – District 94 Precincts Reporting 24 of 24
Stream, Rick REP 11,528 54.2%
Lavender, Deb DEM 9,758 45.8%
Total Votes 21,286

State Representative – District 95 Precincts Reporting 33 of 33
Leara, Mike REP 11,724 59.8%
Geary Sgroi, Alice DEM 7,876 40.2%
Total Votes 19,600

State Representative – District 96 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Levy, Ronald E. REP 4,251 29.4%
Yaeger, Patricia (Pat) DEM 10,194 70.6%
Total Votes 14,445

State Representative – District 97 Precincts Reporting 18 of 18
Bivins, Walt REP 10,805 56.3%
Polizzi, Jan DEM 8,385 43.7%
Total Votes 19,190

State Representative – District 98 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Nieves, Brian REP 10,354 60.0%
Mense, Jim DEM 6,908 40.0%
Total Votes 17,262

State Representative – District 99 Precincts Reporting 33 of 33
Sutherland, Mike REP 13,375 67.3%
Lewis, Patrick DEM 6,485 32.7%
Total Votes 19,860

State Representative – District 100 Precincts Reporting 16 of 16
Haul, Nick REP 6,356 33.4%
Schoemehl, Sue DEM 12,658 66.6%
Total Votes 19,014

State Representative – District 101 Precincts Reporting 9 of 9
Meadows, Timothy G. (Tim) DEM 14,065 100.0%
Total Votes 14,065

State Representative – District 102 Precincts Reporting 15 of 15
Roorda, Jeff DEM 14,455 100.0%
Total Votes 14,455

State Representative – District 103 Precincts Reporting 19 of 19
Casey, Ron DEM 15,757 100.0%
Total Votes 15,757

State Representative – District 104 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Fallert, Joseph Jr. DEM 13,834 100.0%
Total Votes 13,834

State Representative – District 105 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Frame, Michael DEM 13,034 100.0%
Total Votes 13,034

State Representative – District 106 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Tilley, Steven REP 12,769 100.0%
Total Votes 12,769

State Representative – District 107 Precincts Reporting 22 of 22
Seiberlich, Louie REP 7,170 48.2%
Fischer, Linda R. DEM 7,697 51.8%
Total Votes 14,867

State Representative – District 108 Precincts Reporting 15 of 15
Hummel, Jacob DEM 11,116 100.0%
Total Votes 11,116

State Representative – District 109 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Dieckhaus, Scott D. REP 11,097 57.2%
Cunningham, Kent DEM 8,312 42.8%
Total Votes 19,409

State Representative – District 110 Precincts Reporting 27 of 27
Harris, Belinda DEM 13,718 100.0%
Total Votes 13,718

State Representative – District 111 Precincts Reporting 33 of 33
Schlottach, Charlie W. REP 9,108 56.5%
DeVeydt, Tod C. DEM 7,018 43.5%
Total Votes 16,126

State Representative – District 112 Precincts Reporting 44 of 44
Loehner, Tom REP 12,848 76.1%
Tramel, Tom DEM 4,043 23.9%
Total Votes 16,891

State Representative – District 113 Precincts Reporting 20 of 20
Bruns, Mark J. REP 10,085 61.5%
Mueller, Al DEM 6,310 38.5%
Total Votes 16,395

State Representative – District 114 Precincts Reporting 17 of 17
Deeken, Bill REP 14,014 73.6%
Steinman, Leonard J. DEM 5,028 26.4%
Steck, Janine WI 4 .0%
Total Votes 19,046

State Representative – District 115 Precincts Reporting 35 of 35
Schad, Rodney REP 14,501 100.0%
Total Votes 14,501

State Representative – District 116 Precincts Reporting 24 of 24
Self, Tom REP 15,273 100.0%
Total Votes 15,273

State Representative – District 117 Precincts Reporting 28 of 28
Jones, Kenny REP 13,405 100.0%
Total Votes 13,405

State Representative – District 118 Precincts Reporting 27 of 27
Cox, Stanley REP 8,702 57.1%
Bowlin, Stan DEM 6,527 42.9%
Total Votes 15,229

State Representative – District 119 Precincts Reporting 44 of 44
Wilson, Larry D. REP 15,314 100.0%
Total Votes 15,314

State Representative – District 120 Precincts Reporting 41 of 41
Largent, Scott N. REP 8,890 51.0%
Kenney, Kristi L. DEM 8,538 49.0%
Total Votes 17,428

State Representative – District 121 Precincts Reporting 7 of 7
Hoskins, Denny L. REP 7,000 50.5%
Jackson, Jim DEM 6,870 49.5%
Total Votes 13,870

State Representative – District 122 Precincts Reporting 22 of 22
McGhee, Mike REP 10,904 56.6%
Grubb, Beth DEM 8,361 43.4%
Total Votes 19,265

State Representative – District 123 Precincts Reporting 18 of 18
Molendorp, Chris REP 11,639 56.2%
Alonzo, Juan I. DEM 9,055 43.8%
Total Votes 20,694

State Representative – District 124 Precincts Reporting 25 of 25
Danner, Jim REP 8,668 41.6%
Scavuzzo, Luke DEM 12,193 58.4%
Total Votes 20,861

State Representative – District 125 Precincts Reporting 29 of 29
Fisher, Barney REP 9,427 60.6%
Keough, Carla K. DEM 6,122 39.4%
Total Votes 15,549

State Representative – District 126 Precincts Reporting 38 of 38
Emery, Ed REP 11,419 66.9%
Crane, Linda Marie DEM 5,654 33.1%
Total Votes 17,073

State Representative – District 127 Precincts Reporting 18 of 18
Flanigan, Tom REP 14,165 100.0%
Total Votes 14,165

State Representative – District 128 Precincts Reporting 15 of 15
Stevenson, Bryan Preston REP 13,607 100.0%
Total Votes 13,607

State Representative – District 129 Precincts Reporting 15 of 15
Richard, Ron REP 11,975 100.0%
Total Votes 11,975

State Representative – District 130 Precincts Reporting 18 of 18
Wilson, Kevin REP 13,045 100.0%
Total Votes 13,045

State Representative – District 131 Precincts Reporting 23 of 23
Ruestman, Marilyn REP 13,040 100.0%
Total Votes 13,040

State Representative – District 132 Precincts Reporting 20 of 20
Ruzicka, Don REP 8,738 55.8%
Dake, Charles DEM 6,931 44.2%
Total Votes 15,669

State Representative – District 133 Precincts Reporting 27 of 27
Parson, Mike REP 14,324 100.0%
Total Votes 14,324

State Representative – District 134 Precincts Reporting 16 of 16
Viebrock, Jim REP 20,277 100.0%
Total Votes 20,277

State Representative – District 135 Precincts Reporting 16 of 16
Denison, Charles W. (Charlie) REP 12,274 56.3%
Hagan, Nancy DEM 9,535 43.7%
Total Votes 21,809

State Representative – District 136 Precincts Reporting 13 of 13
Burlison, Eric REP 11,019 57.9%
Beatty, Nick DEM 8,016 42.1%
Total Votes 19,035

State Representative – District 137 Precincts Reporting 14 of 14
Day, Ronald D. REP 3,856 34.8%
Norr, Charlie DEM 7,222 65.2%
Total Votes 11,078

State Representative – District 138 Precincts Reporting 16 of 16
Goodart, Michael S. Jr. REP 6,190 38.2%
Lampe, Sara DEM 9,994 61.8%
Total Votes 16,184

State Representative – District 139 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Schoeller, Shane REP 13,569 69.2%
Adams, Janet DEM 6,042 30.8%
Total Votes 19,611

State Representative – District 140 Precincts Reporting 17 of 17
Dixon, Bob REP 15,601 100.0%
Total Votes 15,601

State Representative – District 141 Precincts Reporting 25 of 25
Wasson, Jay REP 15,739 72.8%
Shawgo, Ron DEM 5,885 27.2%
Total Votes 21,624

State Representative – District 142 Precincts Reporting 23 of 23
Weter, Raymond (Ray) REP 19,511 100.0%
Green, Richard WI 0 .0%
Total Votes 19,511

State Representative – District 143 Precincts Reporting 38 of 38
Wallace, Maynard REP 11,405 67.7%
Hilliard, Cathy DEM 5,450 32.3%
Total Votes 16,855

State Representative – District 144 Precincts Reporting 39 of 39
Dugger, Tony REP 11,505 72.7%
Chilton, Dennis Lee DEM 4,310 27.3%
Total Votes 15,815

State Representative – District 145 Precincts Reporting 20 of 20
Cunningham, Mike REP 15,841 100.0%
Total Votes 15,841

State Representative – District 146 Precincts Reporting 6 of 6
Pollock, Darrell REP 15,033 100.0%
Total Votes 15,033

State Representative – District 147 Precincts Reporting 22 of 22
Wells, Don REP 10,565 100.0%
Total Votes 10,565

State Representative – District 148 Precincts Reporting 31 of 31
Day, David REP 11,073 100.0%
Total Votes 11,073

State Representative – District 149 Precincts Reporting 20 of 20
Brown, Dan W. REP 9,454 60.0%
Bledsoe, Wayne DEM 6,012 38.2%
Hustead, Dennis E. CST 284 1.8%
Total Votes 15,750

State Representative – District 150 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Smith, Jason T. REP 10,589 70.0%
Ellis, James D. DEM 4,544 30.0%
Total Votes 15,133

State Representative – District 151 Precincts Reporting 20 of 20
Franz, Ward REP 10,443 69.4%
Mills, Robert Lee CST 764 5.1%
Hensley, Kathleen IND 3,841 25.5%
Total Votes 15,048

State Representative – District 152 Precincts Reporting 43 of 43
Mansfield, Eric (Rick) REP 3,946 26.4%
Kuessner, J.C. DEM 10,521 70.3%
Wheeler, Thad CST 493 3.3%
Total Votes 14,960

State Representative – District 153 Precincts Reporting 43 of 43
Dethrow, Mike REP 12,640 100.0%
Total Votes 12,640

State Representative – District 154 Precincts Reporting 21 of 21
Kingery, Gayle REP 10,276 73.8%
Busby, Larry S. LIB 3,640 26.2%
Total Votes 13,916

State Representative – District 155 Precincts Reporting 27 of 27
Cooper, Wayne REP 12,684 61.5%
Pope, Nancy J. DEM 7,931 38.5%
Jackson, Jr., James O. WI 0 .0%
Total Votes 20,615

State Representative – District 156 Precincts Reporting 39 of 39
Keeney, Shelley (White) REP 8,261 54.2%
Winder, Michael R DEM 6,987 45.8%
Total Votes 15,248

State Representative – District 157 Precincts Reporting 31 of 31
Lipke, Scott A. REP 15,334 84.3%
Friedrich, Jennifer CST 2,853 15.7%
Total Votes 18,187

State Representative – District 158 Precincts Reporting 18 of 18
Tracy, Clint REP 11,392 76.3%
Roland, Robert LIB 3,541 23.7%
Total Votes 14,933

State Representative – District 159 Precincts Reporting 28 of 28
Wright, Billy Pat REP 10,179 61.8%
Burlison, Bill DEM 6,283 38.2%
Total Votes 16,462

State Representative – District 160 Precincts Reporting 28 of 28
Brandom, Ellen REP 12,557 100.0%
Total Votes 12,557

State Representative – District 161 Precincts Reporting 36 of 36
Hodges, Steve DEM 11,913 100.0%
Total Votes 11,913

State Representative – District 162 Precincts Reporting 34 of 34
Swinger, Terry DEM 10,231 100.0%
Total Votes 10,231

State Representative – District 163 Precincts Reporting 29 of 29
Todd, Tom DEM 9,162 76.8%
Allen, Pat (Wilson) IND 2,773 23.2%
Total Votes 11,935

Circuit Judge – Circuit 11 Division 1 Precincts Reporting 121 of 121
Horwitz, Lou REP 70,495 40.2%
House, Ted DEM 104,844 59.8%
Total Votes 175,339

Circuit Judge – Circuit 13 Division 4 Precincts Reporting 127 of 127
Asel, Jodie C. REP 74,499 100.0%
Total Votes 74,499

Circuit Judge – Circuit 17 Division 2 Precincts Reporting 59 of 59
Stoppy, Lynn REP 33,930 49.6%
Wagner, Mike DEM 34,504 50.4%
Total Votes 68,434

Circuit Judge – Circuit 19 Division 2 Precincts Reporting 39 of 39
Callahan, Richard G. DEM 30,781 100.0%
Total Votes 30,781

Circuit Judge – Circuit 19 Division 4 Precincts Reporting 39 of 39
Joyce, Pat DEM 30,590 100.0%
Total Votes 30,590

Circuit Judge – Circuit 23 Division 2 Precincts Reporting 73 of 73
Kramer, Gary P. DEM 78,204 100.0%
Total Votes 78,204

Circuit Judge – Circuit 31 Division 1 Precincts Reporting 82 of 82
Cordonnier, Michael J. REP 107,765 100.0%
Total Votes 107,765

Circuit Judge – Circuit 31 Division 2 Precincts Reporting 82 of 82
Jones, David REP 107,427 100.0%
Total Votes 107,427

Circuit Judge – Circuit 32 Division 1 Precincts Reporting 67 of 67
Syler, William L. REP 42,616 100.0%
Total Votes 42,616

Circuit Judge – Circuit 36 Precincts Reporting 41 of 41
Richardson, Mark L. REP 19,167 100.0%
Total Votes 19,167

Circuit Judge – Circuit 42 Division 2 Precincts Reporting 61 of 61
Parker, Kelly DEM 24,000 100.0%
Total Votes 24,000

Nonpartisan Judges – Missouri Supreme Court Precincts Reporting 3507 of 3507
Breckenridge, Patricia Yes 1,742,076 73.0%
No 643,523 27.0%
Total Votes 2,385,599

Nonpartisan Judges – Court of Appeals – Eastern District Precincts Reporting 1428 of 1428
Dowd, Jr., Robert G. Yes 713,903 68.7%
No 325,541 31.3%
Total Votes 1,039,444

Odenwald, Kurt S. Yes 700,338 68.2%
No 327,178 31.8%
Total Votes 1,027,516

Richter, Roy L. Yes 686,342 67.2%
No 334,903 32.8%
Total Votes 1,021,245

Nonpartisan Judges – Court of Appeals – Southern District Precincts Reporting 828 of 828
Lynch, Gary W. Yes 410,153 75.5%
No 132,854 24.5%
Total Votes 543,007

Scott, Daniel E. Yes 407,965 76.1%
No 128,392 23.9%
Total Votes 536,357

Nonpartisan Judges – Circuit Judge – Circuit No. 16 Precincts Reporting 400 of 400
McGraw, Peggy S. Yes 190,474 69.5%
No 83,511 30.5%
Total Votes 273,985

Mesle, Ann Yes 191,149 70.4%
No 80,471 29.6%
Total Votes 271,620

Manners, Michael W. Yes 184,834 68.9%
No 83,247 31.1%
Total Votes 268,081

OMalley, John R. Yes 188,519 69.9%
No 81,244 30.1%
Total Votes 269,763

Wimes, Brian C. Yes 184,657 69.0%
No 83,047 31.0%
Total Votes 267,704

Schieber, Robert M. Yes 182,732 68.3%
No 84,842 31.7%
Total Votes 267,574

Torrence, John M. Yes 184,278 68.8%
No 83,506 31.2%
Total Votes 267,784

Moorhouse, Kelly J. Yes 186,410 70.0%
No 79,971 30.0%
Total Votes 266,381

Nonpartisan Judges – Circuit Judge – Circuit No. 21 Precincts Reporting 652 of 652
Goldman, Steven H. Yes 278,689 65.5%
No 146,492 34.5%
Total Votes 425,181

Drumm, Jr., B.C. (Buzz) Yes 274,020 64.3%
No 151,948 35.7%
Total Votes 425,968

Gaertner, Jr., Gary M. Yes 280,117 65.7%
No 146,535 34.3%
Total Votes 426,652

DePriest, Jr., Tom Yes 273,522 64.5%
No 150,800 35.5%
Total Votes 424,322

Seigel, Mark D. Yes 278,161 65.1%
No 149,343 34.9%
Total Votes 427,504

McShane, Maura B. Yes 285,517 66.4%
No 144,212 33.6%
Total Votes 429,729

Cohen, Robert S. Yes 288,438 66.5%
No 145,434 33.5%
Total Votes 433,872

Ross, John A. Yes 279,037 65.9%
No 144,277 34.1%
Total Votes 423,314

Nonpartisan Judges – Circuit Judge – Circuit No. 22 Precincts Reporting 204 of 204
Bush, Julian Yes 88,608 70.1%
No 37,870 29.9%
Total Votes 126,478

Ohmer, Steven R. Yes 90,081 71.8%
No 35,312 28.2%
Total Votes 125,393

Dowd, David L. Yes 93,278 73.7%
No 33,339 26.3%
Total Votes 126,617

Wilson, Timothy J. Yes 91,864 73.6%
No 32,958 26.4%
Total Votes 124,822

Grady, Thomas C. Yes 91,026 72.8%
No 34,029 27.2%
Total Votes 125,055

Riley, John J. Yes 91,040 73.0%
No 33,655 27.0%
Total Votes 124,695

Nonpartisan Judges – Assoc. Circuit Judge – Circuit No. 6 Precincts Reporting 30 of 30
Witt, Gary D. Yes 29,776 72.4%
No 11,329 27.6%
Total Votes 41,105

Nonpartisan Judges – Assoc. Circuit Judge – Circuit No. 7 Precincts Reporting 78 of 78
Sutton, Janet L. Yes 68,519 72.0%
No 26,630 28.0%
Total Votes 95,149

Nonpartisan Judges – Assoc. Circuit Judge – Circuit No. 16 Precincts Reporting 400 of 400
Beaird, Robert Yes 185,584 69.2%
No 82,581 30.8%
Total Votes 268,165

Scoville, Vernon E. Yes 182,755 68.4%
No 84,497 31.6%
Total Votes 267,252

Trout, Robert L. Yes 185,382 69.3%
No 82,102 30.7%
Total Votes 267,484

Nonpartisan Judges – Assoc. Circuit Judge – Circuit No. 21 Precincts Reporting 652 of 652
Essner, John Yes 268,927 64.2%
No 149,795 35.8%
Total Votes 418,722

Clark Reno, Gloria Yes 278,064 65.7%
No 145,126 34.3%
Total Votes 423,190

Farragut-Hemphill, Sandra Yes 277,280 65.9%
No 143,174 34.1%
Total Votes 420,454

Sherry, Thea A. Yes 278,928 66.1%
No 142,952 33.9%
Total Votes 421,880

Beach, Douglas R. Yes 268,594 64.9%
No 145,360 35.1%
Total Votes 413,954

Hood, Dale W. Yes 230,183 54.3%
No 194,094 45.7%
Total Votes 424,277

Bruntrager Schroeder, Mary Yes 283,868 66.7%
No 142,006 33.3%
Total Votes 425,874

Nonpartisan Judges – Assoc. Circuit Judge – Circuit No. 22 Precincts Reporting 204 of 204
Stovall-Reid, Calea Yes 90,814 72.9%
No 33,705 27.1%
Total Votes 124,519

Clark, II, Thomas Charles Yes 90,827 73.1%
No 33,445 26.9%
Total Votes 124,272

Constitutional Amendment 1 Precincts Reporting 3507 of 3507
English Language Yes 2,401,213 85.8%
No 397,618 14.2%
Total Votes 2,798,831

Constitutional Amendment 4 Precincts Reporting 3507 of 3507
Stormwater Yes 1,489,850 57.8%
No 1,085,900 42.2%
Total Votes 2,575,750

Proposition A Precincts Reporting 3507 of 3507
Casinos and Gambling Yes 1,573,988 56.2%
No 1,228,919 43.8%
Total Votes 2,802,907

Proposition B Precincts Reporting 3507 of 3507
Home Care Yes 2,071,816 75.2%
No 681,516 24.8%
Total Votes 2,753,332

Proposition C Precincts Reporting 3507 of 3507
Renewable Energy Yes 1,772,432 66.0%
No 912,000 34.0%
Total Votes 2,684,432

* Election results as of 7:58:24 on 11/05/2008