Brookfield Relay Results

The Clark County boys and girls track teams headed to Brookfield Friday morning for the Brookfield Relays. The Indians placed 16th overall, with 33 team points, while the Lady Indians picked up three points to tie for 28th place.
Scoring for the Indians were:
Boys 100 Meter Dash
8th- Erick Arnold, 11.64
Boys 200 Meter Dash
6th-Matt Morrow, 24.09
Boys 400 Meter Dash
7th- Lynn Williams, 57.22
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
4th Erick Arnold, 16.21
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
2nd, 47.01
Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
6th, 1:40.07
Boys Triple Jump
8th-Matt Morrow, 35-04.50
Boys Shot Put
2nd-Michael Brennan, 43-04.50
Boys Discus Throw
7th Lynn Williams, 95-03
Scoring for the Lady Indians were:
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
8th, 12:46.67
Girls High Jump
7th-Kayla Buschling, 4-06.00

COMPLETE RESULTS

BROOKFIELD RELAYS 2008 – 4/18/2008
April 18, 2008
Brookfield, Mo.
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash BLUE
Name School Finals H#

Finals
1 Lindsey Kunkel Fayette 12.38 3
2 Kellie Alexander Brookfield 12.60 3
3 Jessica Buschjost Blair Oaks 12.87 3
4 Tiffany White Brookfield 13.27 3
5 Stephanie Grauel Macon 13.32 3
6 Catherine Kyle Fayette 13.35 3
7 Heather Steele Blair Oaks 13.40 3
8 Morgan Vetter Salisbury 13.50 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash BLUE
Name School Finals H#

Finals
1 Lindsey Kunkel Fayette 25.94 3
2 Kellie Alexander Brookfield 26.84 3
3 Ally Bergh Marceline 26.90 3
4 Katie Gladbach Marceline 27.59 3
5 Jessica Buschjost Blair Oaks 27.77 3
6 Bridget Hall Palmyra 27.85 3
7 Tiffany White Brookfield 28.40 3
8 Ladasha Powell Fayette 28.73 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash BLUE
Name School Finals H#

Finals
1 Danielle Boulware Palmyra 1:03.44 3
2 Katie Gladbach Marceline 1:03.85 3
3 Samantha Kempker Blair Oaks 1:04.66 3
4 Kellie Alexander Brookfield 1:05.75 3
5 Breylee Gilmore Blair Oaks 1:06.79 2
6 Elsberry Kristin Monroe City 1:06.99 3
7 Morgan Vetter Salisbury 1:07.77 2
8 Erika Ebersold Trenton 1:08.59 2

Girls 800 Meter Run BLUE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Cindy Grauel Macon 2:35.78
2 Karen Grauel Macon 2:36.99
3 Catie Doyle Palmyra 2:40.44
4 Sara Bisges Blair Oaks 2:43.94
5 Kirsten Johnston Scotland County 2:46.20
6 Jessica Britt Salisbury 2:52.89
7 Leslie Frank Blair Oaks 2:53.35
8 Suzin Dopplick South Callaway 2:55.48

Girls 1600 Meter Run BLUE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Cindy Grauel Macon 5:45.16
2 Karen Grauel Macon 5:45.53
3 Amber Fishbach Trenton 6:06.43
4 Maggie Dorge Blair Oaks 6:11.98
5 Tabatha Leaton Fayette 6:21.12
6 Alyssa Nilges Blair Oaks 6:24.12
7 Kirsten Johnston Scotland County 6:27.52
8 Paige Luebbert South Callaway 6:30.71

Girls 3200 Meter Run BLUE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Karen Grauel Macon 12:28.50
2 Cindy Grauel Macon 12:29.45
3 Amber Fishbach Trenton 12:51.65
4 Hannah Mcnally Blair Oaks 13:27.71
5 Tabatha Leaton Fayette 13:29.15
6 Mary Jo Polowy Blair Oaks 13:49.46
7 Paige Luebbert South Callaway 13:56.73
8 Amber Maberry Trenton 14:07.41

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles BLUE
Name School Finals H#

Finals
1 Ashleigh Tuggle Palmyra 16.79 4
2 Becca Martin South Callaway 17.76 3
3 Emily Wood Palmyra 17.84 4
4 Alyssa Reynolds South Callaway 17.92 3
5 Mary Townsend Blair Oaks 18.08 4
6 Amber Hoskisson Fayette 18.24 3
7 Stephanie Grauel Macon 18.34 4
8 Minter Latosha Monroe City 18.35 4

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles BLUE
Name School Finals H#

Finals
1 Stephanie Grauel Macon 50.22 3
2 Molly Ewigman Marceline 52.77 3
3 Ashleigh Tuggle Palmyra 53.57 3
4 Ashlen Gardner Putnam County 54.00 3
5 Becca Martin South Callaway 54.08 2
6 Alyssa Reynolds South Callaway 54.82 2
7 Ashli Reys Putnam County 55.27 3
8 Samantha Fair Trenton 55.34 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay BLUE
Team Relay Finals H#

Finals
1 Blair Oaks 52.12 2
2 Fayette 54.25 2
3 Putnam County 55.65 2
4 Trenton 56.49 2
5 Brookfield 57.13 1
6 Macon 57.87 2
7 Schuyler County 58.19 2
8 Monroe City 58.62 2

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay BLUE
Team Relay Finals H#

Finals
1 Blair Oaks 1:52.66 2
2 Palmyra 1:54.98 2
3 Fayette 1:55.27 2
4 Marceline 1:57.67 2
5 Putnam County 1:58.59 2
6 Macon 1:58.66 2
7 Monroe City 2:01.58 1
8 Trenton 2:02.87 2

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay BLUE
Team Relay Finals H#

Finals
1 Blair Oaks 4:33.73 2
2 Macon 4:40.46 2
3 Trenton 4:45.67 2
4 Brookfield 4:53.32 1
5 Monroe City 4:53.43 2
6 Fayette 4:54.99 2
7 South Callaway 4:55.56 2
8 Salisbury 5:03.80 2

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay BLUE
Team Relay Finals

Finals
1 Blair Oaks 10:43.62
2 Macon 10:46.90
3 Trenton 11:46.54
4 South Callaway 11:58.54
5 Scotland County 12:24.51
6 Putnam County 12:26.22
7 Salisbury 12:37.00
8 Clark County 12:46.67

Girls High Jump BLUE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Abby Rowland Macon 5-00.00
2 Katie Gladbach Marceline 5-00.00
3 Melissa Cotton Scotland County 4-10.00
4 Foster Allie Monroe City 4-08.00
4 Ally Bergh Marceline 4-08.00
6 Tasha Ewing Trenton 4-08.00
7 Kayla Buschling Clark County 4-06.00
8 Brooke Holland Brookfield 4-06.00

Girls Pole Vault BLUE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Franklin Shelby Monroe City 10-06.00
2 Ally Bergh Marceline 9-06.00
3 Hays Acacia Monroe City 8-06.00
4 Maggie Lutz Fayette 8-00.00
5 Alyssa Moore Marceline 8-00.00
6 Janea Whitney Trenton 7-00.00
7 Brook Twehous Blair Oaks 6-06.00
8 Megan Brandt South Callaway 6-00.00

Girls Long Jump BLUE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Kristin Eiken Blair Oaks 14-08.50
2 Kellie Alexander Brookfield 14-05.25
3 Abby Rowland Macon 14-03.00
4 Molly Ewigman Marceline 13-10.50
5 Danielle Boulware Palmyra 13-10.50
6 Stephanie Grauel Macon 13-09.50
7 Jessica Fennewald Blair Oaks 13-08.50
8 Catherine Kyle Fayette 13-08.50

Girls Triple Jump BLUE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Kristin Eiken Blair Oaks 32-01.50
2 Molly Ewigman Marceline 31-10.50
3 Jessica Fennewald Blair Oaks 31-03.50
4 Kaitlin Stump Schuyler County 31-02.00
5 Suzin Dopplick South Callaway 30-08.50
6 Kelsey Frey Brookfield 28-04.00
7 Always Young Macon 28-00.50
8 Lauren Frazier Brookfield 27-11.00

Girls Shot Put BLUE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Katie Evans Putnam County 42-00.00
2 Jordan Ewigman Marceline 37-02.00
3 Dimonique Mcgruder Palmyra 35-05.00
4 Katelyn Butler Putnam County 33-01.50
5 Keli Smart South Callaway 33-00.50
6 Erin Sommerer Blair Oaks 32-03.50
7 Rachelle Butner Macon 31-11.00
8 Lauren Ewigman Marceline 31-05.00

Girls Discus Throw BLUE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Katie Evans Putnam County 139-06
2 Jordan Ewigman Marceline 09-10.50
3 Keli Smart South Callaway 107-05
4 Lauren Graessle Blair Oaks 97-09
5 Dimonique Mcgruder Palmyra 92-01
6 Erin Sommerer Blair Oaks 89-11
7 Dayln Collins Brookfield 88-08
8 Stephanie March Schuyler County 87-11

Girls 100 Meter Dash WHITE
Name School Finals H#

Finals
1 Jessica Huffman Newtown-Harris 13.30 3
2 Paige Cassady Bucklin 13.52 3
3 Courtney Cooper Meadville 13.54 3
4 Cassie Penrod Keytesville 13.60 3
5 Camille Jones Keytesville 13.61 3
6 Kelsay Heitmeyer Paris 13.62 3
7 Brittany Lewis Linn County 14.16 3
8 Cassie Graham Atlanta 14.81 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash WHITE
Name School Finals H#

Finals
1 Kaci Sargent Meadville 26.79 3
2 Paige Cassady Bucklin 27.52 3
3 Jessica Huffman Newtown-Harris 28.45 3
4 Cassie Penrod Keytesville 28.56 2
5 Kelsay Heitmeyer Paris 28.93 3
6 Andra Young Polo 29.24 3
7 Fallon Howe Meadville 29.86 3
8 Ashely Wilson Westran 29.92 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash WHITE
Name School Finals H#

Finals
1 Kaci Sargent Meadville 1:03.80 2
2 Montana Siemer Princeton 1:10.84 2
3 Meagan Nickell Linn County 1:11.87 2
4 Tessa Henderson Paris 1:13.89 2
5 Amanda Deornellas Paris 1:14.63 2
6 Tara Muck Meadville 1:15.01 2
7 Alex Bondy Atlanta 1:15.58 1
8 Sarah Gilbert Westran 1:17.43 1

Girls 800 Meter Run WHITE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Tiffiney Hufford Polo 2:46.86
2 Mariah Hart Princeton 2:54.86
3 Fallon Howe Meadville 2:57.68
4 Kalyn Hines Northwestern 2:59.67
5 Alex Templeton Polo 3:09.42
6 Rebecca Zell Meadville 3:10.30
7 Aleaha Keeling Princeton 3:11.77
8 Katie Rogers Linn County 3:12.15

Girls 1600 Meter Run WHITE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Tiffiney Hufford Polo 6:35.94
2 Allie Soto Westran 6:59.10
3 Jenna Monnig Glasgow 7:05.42
4 Santana Hagan Princeton 7:12.71
5 Ashliegh Jones Polo 7:14.92
6 Becca Herington Milan 7:33.05
7 Tori Schloitzhauer New Franklin 7:34.20
8 Rebecca Zell Meadville 7:37.16

Girls 3200 Meter Run WHITE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Allie Soto Westran 14:04.69
2 Cody Arthur Polo 14:36.08
3 Alex Bondy Atlanta 15:20.19
4 Jenna Monnig Glasgow 15:25.92
5 Ashliegh Jones Polo 15:53.52

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles WHITE
Name School Finals H#

Finals
1 Courtney Cooper Meadville 17.64 2
2 Courtney Wilmsmeyer New Franklin 17.68 2
3 Jaime Guffey Linn County 17.96 2
Finals … (Girls 100 Meter Hurdles WHITE)
Name School Finals H#

4 Kelsay Heitmeyer Paris 18.64 2
5 Andra Young Polo 18.67 2
6 Trisha Becker Glasgow 18.98 1
7 Sierra Bangs Northwestern 19.21 2
8 Jordan Russell Linn County 19.23 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles WHITE
Name School Finals H#

Finals
1 Courtney Cooper Meadville 50.36 2
2 Courtney Wilmsmeyer New Franklin 52.92 2
3 Kelsay Heitmeyer Paris 53.21 2
4 Andra Young Polo 53.62 2
5 Jordan Russell Linn County 57.15 2
6 Shelby Russell Linn County 58.19 1
7 Kelsey Shiflett Meadville 58.59 1
8 Sierra Bangs Northwestern 1:14.41 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay WHITE
Team Relay Finals H#

Finals
1 Linn County 57.98 2
2 Glasgow 1:00.17 1
3 North Shelby 1:01.12 2
4 Westran 1:01.30 2
5 Paris 1:01.83 2
6 Princeton 1:02.03 2
7 New Franklin 1:02.19 2
8 Meadville 1:02.48 1

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay WHITE
Team Relay Finals H#

Finals
1 Linn County 2:02.56 2
2 North Shelby 2:08.41 1
3 Glasgow 2:09.29 2
4 Princeton 2:11.94 2
5 Paris 2:14.62 2
6 Westran 2:15.45 2
7 Northwestern 2:17.52 1
8 Meadville 2:33.98 1

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay WHITE
Team Relay Finals

Finals
1 Meadville 4:57.33
2 Princeton 4:59.67
3 Paris 5:01.33
4 Westran 5:11.24
5 Linn County 5:14.53

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay WHITE
Team Relay Finals

Finals
1 Linn County 12:15.04
2 Polo 12:24.60
3 Meadville 12:33.16
4 Paris 12:52.80
5 New Franklin 13:22.44
6 Westran 15:51.27

Girls High Jump WHITE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Christy Hart Princeton 4-08.00
2 Amanda Deornellas Paris 4-06.00
3 Paige Cassady Bucklin 4-06.00
4 Kelsey Shiflett Meadville 4-04.00
4 Bobbi Brehsears New Franklin 4-04.00
4 Tiffiney Hufford Polo 4-04.00
7 Alicia Terabelian Princeton 4-02.00

Girls Pole Vault WHITE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Brittany Boggs Glasgow 7-06.00
2 Ryann Lee Westran 7-00.00
3 Trisha Becker Glasgow 6-06.00

Girls Long Jump WHITE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Kaci Sargent Meadville 14-06.25
2 Jaime Guffey Linn County 13-01.50
3 Paige Cassady Bucklin 13-01.50
4 Sam Kircher New Franklin 12-09.25
5 Sarah Gilbert Westran 12-03.75
6 Andra Young Polo 12-00.50
7 Carlie Morris Westran 11-09.00
8 Samantha Brewer Princeton 11-06.50

Girls Triple Jump WHITE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Kaci Sargent Meadville 32-05.00
2 Sam Kircher New Franklin 28-03.50
3 Jordan Russell Linn County 28-01.00
4 Carlie Morris Westran 26-04.50
5 Amanda Spearman Atlanta 25-06.50
6 Lara Williams Paris 25-03.50
7 Brittany Lewis Linn County 25-02.50
8 Abby Young Northwestern 25-00.00

Girls Shot Put WHITE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Brittney Mcginley Polo 37-01.50
2 Courtney Cawthon Polo 32-10.00
3 Werr Jana North Shelby 32-04.75
4 Christy Hart Princeton 31-03.00
5 Jessica Penton Westran 31-00.00
6 Kayla Redmon Paris 30-03.00
7 Kalyn Hines Northwestern 30-00.25
8 Robynn Ingebritson Westran 29-02.00

Girls Discus Throw WHITE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Christy Hart Princeton 91-04
2 Abby Kircher` New Franklin 87-00
3 Courtney Cawthon Polo 85-07
4 Cara Spencer Northwestern 84-10
5 Brittany Boggs Glasgow 83-02
6 Kayla Redmon Paris 82-03

Boys 100 Meter Dash BLUE
Name School Finals H#

Finals
1 Ryan Sherman Fayette 11.07 3
2 Colby Bailey Brookfield 11.33 3
3 Scott Stevens Trenton 11.50 3
4 Chace Johnston Palmyra 11.53 2
5 Colten Mcginness Trenton 11.54 3
6 Cody Carder Blair Oaks 11.56 3
7 Max Priddy Fayette 11.58 3
8 Erick Arnold Clark County 11.64 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash BLUE
Name School Finals H#

Finals
1 Ryan Sherman Fayette 22.89 3
2 Colby Bailey Brookfield 23.69 3
3 Marshall Foster Trenton 23.78 3
4 Max Priddy Fayette 23.82 2
5 Cody Carder Blair Oaks 23.86 3
6 Matt Morrow Clark County 24.09 3
7 Kameron Alley Trenton 24.69 2
8 Nathan Bennett Brookfield 24.80 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash BLUE
Name School Finals H#

Finals
1 Kyle Bixenman Marceline 52.34 4
2 Brett Lawson Trenton 53.34 4
Finals … (Boys 400 Meter Dash BLUE)
Name School Finals H#

3 Scott Mayfield Trenton 54.83 4
4 Brandon Waterson South Callaway 55.40 3
5 Justin Lee Brookfield 56.46 3
6 Tyler Smith Macon 56.88 3
7 Lynn Williams Clark County 57.22 4
8 Johnny Bunten Palmyra 57.40 2

Boys 800 Meter Run BLUE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Brandon Leffler Palmyra 2:04.29
2 Dylan Robinson Trenton 2:05.90
3 Tanner Cline Blair Oaks 2:17.05
4 Dustin James Salisbury 2:17.08
5 Kody Hicks Trenton 2:18.36
6 Dillon Shrum Macon 2:20.84
7 Luke Spencer Marceline 2:24.96
8 Dathon Hyle Putnam County 2:26.00

Boys 1600 Meter Run BLUE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Brandon Leffler Palmyra 4:54.54
2 John Ray Trenton 5:06.47
3 Jeremiah Udavich Trenton 5:09.14
4 Cole Hayward Marceline 5:10.45
5 Stephen Berry Monroe City 5:22.52
6 Dalton Hyle Putnam County 5:26.06
7 Josh Licht Brookfield 5:29.00
8 Lee Douglas Macon 5:29.53

Boys 3200 Meter Run BLUE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Brandon Leffler Palmyra 11:14.13
2 Jeremiah Udavich Trenton 11:22.68
3 Jordan Boulden Fayette 11:33.01
4 Ryan Heckman Blair Oaks 11:36.28
5 Dakota Banks Trenton 11:39.03
6 Stephen Berry Monroe City 11:40.00
7 Josh Licht Brookfield 11:41.18
8 Andrew Connell Blair Oaks 11:47.34

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles BLUE
Name School Finals H#

Finals
1 Eric Frazee South Callaway 15.41 2
2 Dillon Devoy Brookfield 15.68 2
3 Lance Gooch Marceline 16.09 2
4 Erick Arnold Clark County 16.21 2
Finals … (Boys 110 Meter Hurdles BLUE)
Name School Finals H#

5 Calvin Cooksey Trenton 16.65 2
6 Joe Chinn Monroe City 17.02 2
7 Levi Miles Putnam County 17.52 2
8 Shawn Powell Monroe City 17.82 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles BLUE
Name School Finals H#

Finals
1 Eric Frazee South Callaway 40.38 3
2 Dillon Devoy Brookfield 42.30 3
3 Dylan Bailey Macon 43.01 3
4 Levi Miles Putnam County 43.37 3
5 Michael Kurtz Trenton 43.81 3
6 Joe Chinn Monroe City 43.85 3
7 Shawn Powell Monroe City 44.10 3
8 Brian White Palmyra 44.63 2

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay BLUE
Team Relay Finals H#

Finals
1 Trenton 45.48 2
2 Clark County 47.01 2
3 Macon 47.90 2
4 Fayette 48.18 2
5 South Callaway 48.49 2
6 Putnam County 48.86 2
7 Marceline 49.51 1
8 Blair Oaks 51.51 1

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay BLUE
Team Relay Finals H#

Finals
1 Fayette 1:36.96 2
2 Marceline 1:38.50 2
3 Trenton 1:39.33 2
4 South Callaway 1:39.86 2
5 Monroe City 1:40.02 2
6 Clark County 1:40.07 2
7 Palmyra 1:43.57 1
8 Brookfield 1:44.30 2

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay BLUE
Team Relay Finals H#

Finals
1 Trenton 3:35.57 2
2 Macon 3:48.96 2
3 Brookfield 3:49.39 2
4 South Callaway 3:50.55 2
5 Putnam County 3:53.71 2
6 Marceline 3:53.92 1
Finals … (Boys 4×400 Meter Relay BLUE)
Team Relay Finals H#

7 Blair Oaks 3:58.04 1
8 Monroe City 3:59.42 1

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay BLUE
Team Relay Finals

Finals
1 Trenton 8:56.41
2 Blair Oaks 9:12.49
3 Macon 9:32.61
4 Brookfield 9:38.30
5 Monroe City 9:46.60
6 Putnam County 9:57.18
7 Scotland County 10:32.38
8 Marceline 10:42.46

Boys High Jump BLUE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Deandre Vandevender Trenton 6-02.00
2 Colby Bailey Brookfield 6-00.00
3 Lance Gooch Marceline 5-10.00
4 Demetre Reed Macon 5-10.00
5 Shawn Maloney Monroe City 5-06.00
6 Andrew Adrian Palmyra 5-04.00
6 Regan Kothe Macon 5-04.00
8 Trevor Whitely Trenton 5-04.00

Boys Pole Vault BLUE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Lance Gooch Marceline 12-06.00
2 Adam Hanes Trenton 12-00.00
3 Mike Yochum Monroe City 12-00.00
4 Christain Berry Monroe City 11-00.00
5 Travis Wehner Macon 10-06.00
6 Jacob Buckallew Brookfield 10-00.00
7 James Carleton Macon 9-00.00
7 Luke Spencer Marceline 9-00.00

Boys Long Jump BLUE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Deandre Vandevender Trenton 19-11.75
2 Colten Mcginness Trenton 19-05.00
3 Colby Bailey Brookfield 19-01.50
4 Nathan Bennett Brookfield 18-05.00
5 Demetre Reed Macon 18-02.00
6 Devin Abel Blair Oaks 17-08.25
7 Bryan Lechner South Callaway 17-06.50
8 Adam Berry Monroe City 17-06.00

Boys Triple Jump BLUE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Deandre Vandevender Trenton 43-00.00
2 Jonathon Nutt Palmyra 39-11.75
3 Dylan Bailey Macon 39-09.00
4 Eric Comstock Marceline 39-00.00
5 Bryan Lechner South Callaway 37-07.25
6 Jordan Tibbs Marceline 36-03.50
7 Adam Berry Monroe City 35-08.00
8 Matt Morrow Clark County 35-04.50

Boys Shot Put BLUE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Kyle Hoyt Trenton 51-01.25
2 Michael Brennan Clark County 43-04.50
3 Matt Mayfield Trenton 41-04.50
4 Beau Baker Macon 40-07.50
5 Blake Powell Palmyra 40-02.25
6 Michael Singer Blair Oaks 40-00.50
7 Logan Kirkpatrick Brookfield 37-05.25
8 Ryan Falconer Brookfield 36-09.00

Boys Discus Throw BLUE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Kyle Hoyt Trenton 151-09
2 Trey Beck Monroe City 127-02
3 Luke Brehm Marceline 120-08
4 Ryan Falconer Brookfield 120-03
5 Beau Baker Macon 118-07
6 Justin Brinser Trenton 104-06
7 Lynn Williams Clark County 95-03
8 Kyle Stahl Brookfield 92-03

Boys 100 Meter Dash WHITE
Name School Finals H#

Finals
1 Josh Duncan Polo 10.95 3
2 Aaron Martin Princeton 11.63 3
3 Morgan Duff Princeton 11.67 3
4 Justin Ralls Newtown-Harris 12.14 3
5 Dustyn Yung Glasgow 12.16 3
6 Patrick Campbell Westran 12.25 3
7 Les Henson Breckenridge 12.27 3
8 Alan Batye Linn County 12.33 3

Boys 200 Meter Dash WHITE
Name School Finals H#

Finals
1 Josh Duncan Polo 23.07 3
2 Curt Hubbard North Shelby 24.03 2
3 Travis Miller Atlanta 24.94 1
4 Justin Ralls Newtown-Harris 25.12 3
5 Ryan Haskamp Glasgow 25.63 3
6 Josmeir Ferrufino Milan 26.55 1
6 Taylor Barr Paris 26.55 2
8 Ray Thomas Bucklin 26.69 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash WHITE
Name School Finals H#

Finals
1 Josh Duncan Polo 54.34 3
2 Morgan Duff Princeton 55.31 3
3 Mitch Huntely Polo 57.16 3
4 Ryan Haskamp Glasgow 57.97 3
5 Taylor Barr Paris 59.68 2
6 Josiah Holloway Newtown-Harris 1:00.95 3
7 Michael Winnet Northwestern 1:01.79 1
8 Hank Wellborn Glasgow 1:01.83 2

Boys 800 Meter Run WHITE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Michael Thogmartin Princeton 2:10.96
2 Spencer Snodgrass Polo 2:14.15
3 Jacob Rex Milan 2:15.08
4 Hollis Fee Polo 2:16.81
5 Brandon Montgomery Linn County 2:23.37
6 Tyler Busick Newtown-Harris 2:24.23
7 Justin Bolte North Shelby 2:26.50
8 Hank Wellborn Glasgow 2:27.49

Boys 1600 Meter Run WHITE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Charlie Boruch Polo 5:01.63
2 Hollis Fee Polo 5:10.49
3 Jacob Rex Milan 5:12.19
4 Josh Kornbrust Northwestern 5:21.09
5 Matthew Hydorn Princeton 5:42.03
6 Jerick Schrock Milan 5:45.56
7 Chris Marquez Westran 5:46.51
8 Travis Allen Paris 5:56.66

Boys 3200 Meter Run WHITE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Charlie Boruch Polo 11:01.89
2 Josh Kornbrust Northwestern 11:08.50
3 Kameron Cool Newtown-Harris 11:44.98
4 Cody Hicks Polo 11:55.05
5 Joey Hathaway Glasgow 12:08.46
6 Allen Fletcher Northwestern 12:10.95
7 Josue Melgar Milan 13:01.81
8 Grant Monnig Glasgow 14:24.83

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles WHITE
Name School Finals H#

Finals
1 Joe Woody Northwestern 16.76 2
2 Ethan Stark Princeton 17.13 2
3 John Reigelsberger Northwestern 17.67 2
4 Dalton Rardon Polo 18.03 2
5 Dustyn Yung Glasgow 18.09 2
6 Zach Jackson Bucklin 20.16 2
7 Kris Bennett Atlanta 21.19 1
8 Kennith Batye Linn County 21.24 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles WHITE
Name School Finals H#

Finals
1 Canaan Fairley Newtown-Harris 44.19 2
2 Dalton Rardon Polo 46.78 2
3 Joe Woody Northwestern 46.94 2
4 John Reigelsberger Northwestern 46.98 2
5 Ben Braymer Meadville 49.06 2
6 George Childs Polo 49.11 2
7 Daniel Morris Keytesville 49.42 1
8 Kris Bennett Atlanta 49.90 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay WHITE
Team Relay Finals

Finals
1 Newtown-Harris 49.36
2 Polo 49.43
3 Westran 51.13
4 North Shelby 51.37
5 Atlanta 52.45
6 Meadville 52.53
7 Linn County 52.55
8 Northwestern 54.09

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay WHITE
Team Relay Finals H#

Finals
1 Princeton 1:36.49 2
2 Polo 1:40.72 2
3 Newtown-Harris 1:44.38 2
4 Glasgow 1:44.86 2
5 Meadville 1:46.56 2
6 North Shelby 1:46.93 1
7 Northwestern 1:48.15 1
8 Linn County 1:51.52 1

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay WHITE
Team Relay Finals H#

Finals
1 Princeton 3:42.80 2
2 Polo 3:53.11 2
3 Newtown-Harris 3:59.96 2
4 Linn County 4:13.99 2
5 Westran 4:17.56 2
6 Meadville 4:17.65 2
7 Atlanta 4:46.37 1

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay WHITE
Team Relay Finals

Finals
1 Polo 9:28.65
2 Newtown-Harris 9:51.34
3 Northwestern 10:03.78
4 Linn County 10:18.47
5 Meadville 11:12.31
6 Atlanta 11:13.42

Boys High Jump WHITE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Chris Parsons Princeton 6-00.00
2 Brandon Fuemmler Glasgow 5-10.00
3 Bryce Enyard Westran 5-08.00
4 Brandon Montgomery Linn County 5-06.00
5 Mark Gray Polo 5-04.00
6 Tyler White Meadville 5-00.00
6 George Childs Polo 5-00.00
8 Chris Priest Princeton 5-00.00

Boys Pole Vault WHITE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Bryce Enyard Westran 10-06.00
2 Nick Burchett Paris 10-06.00
3 Joey Hathaway Glasgow 10-06.00

Boys Long Jump WHITE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Joe Smith Westran 18-00.00
2 Michael Thogmartin Princeton 17-11.50
3 Logan Dixon Polo 16-11.00
4 Canaan Fairley Newtown-Harris 16-08.50
5 Chris Parsons Princeton 16-06.50
6 Travis Miller Atlanta 16-05.50
7 Brandon Fuemmler Glasgow 16-04.00
8 Tyler Scobee Polo 15-00.00

Boys Triple Jump WHITE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Joe Smith Westran 43-03.00
2 Bryce Enyard Westran 39-03.50
3 Canaan Fairley Newtown-Harris 38-06.75
4 Logan Dixon Polo 37-00.00
5 Travis Miller Atlanta 36-00.50
6 Taylor Barr Paris 35-01.00
7 Mitch Huntely Polo 34-11.50
8 Cody Smith Meadville 34-07.00

Boys Shot Put WHITE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Ethan Stark Princeton 51-07.25
2 Ben Meyer Glasgow 46-07.00
3 Jesse Christoffer North Shelby 44-01.50
4 Lathan Dixon Polo 42-02.50
5 Dean Manning Polo 39-08.75
6 Josh Painter Paris 38-06.50
7 Ray Thomas Bucklin 37-02.00
8 Neal Ehrenreich North Shelby 36-11.75

Boys Discus Throw WHITE
Name School Finals

Finals
1 Ethan Stark Princeton 132-11
2 Lathan Dixon Polo 121-05
3 Cj Ake Polo 108-01
4 Ben Meyer Glasgow 103-03
5 Jesse Christoffer North Shelby 101-07
6 Garrell Gardner Northwestern 101-01
7 Derrick Foster Northwestern 98-01
8 Neal Ehrenreich North Shelby 94-01

Women – BLUE – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

1) Blair Oaks 130 2) Macon 115
3) MARCELINE 86.5 4) PALMYRA 63
5) Fayette 58 6) Brookfield 52
7) South Callaway 46 8) PUTNAM COUNTY 45
9) TRENTON 39 10) MONROE CITY 31.5
11) Scotland County 16 12) SALISBURY 9
13) SCHUYLER COUNTY 8 14) Clark County 3

Women – WHITE – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

1) MEADVILLE 105 2) POLO 91
3) LINN COUNTY 73 4) PRINCETON 67
5) Paris 63 6) Westran 60
7) New Franklin 49 8) Glasgow 48
9) Bucklin 28 10) NORTH SHELBY 20
11) NORTHWESTERN 18 12) Newtown-Harris 16
13) KEYTESVILLE 14 14) Atlanta 13
15) MILAN 3

Men – BLUE – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

1) TRENTON 190 2) Brookfield 84
3) MARCELINE 68.5 4) Macon 65
5) PALMYRA 53.5 6) MONROE CITY 51
7) Fayette 48 8) South Callaway 45
9) Blair Oaks 36 10) Clark County 33
11) PUTNAM COUNTY 21 12) SALISBURY 5
13) Scotland County 2

Men – WHITE – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

1) POLO 175.5 2) PRINCETON 107
3) Newtown-Harris 73 4) Westran 59
4) NORTHWESTERN 59 6) Glasgow 58
7) NORTH SHELBY 30 8) Atlanta 25
9) LINN COUNTY 24 10) Paris 21.5
10) MEADVILLE 21.5 12) MILAN 19.5
13) Bucklin 6 14) KEYTESVILLE 2
14) Breckenridge 2