Missouri All State Basketball Selections

Enter your body text here.

Missouri all-state high school basketball teams, from the Missouri
Sportwriters and Sportscasters Association, and final rankings, for
classes 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5.
All-State
Class 5
BOYS
First Team
Dusty Allen, 6-5, sr., Kickapoo
Jordan Dressler, 6-8, jr., Rock Bridge
Drew Hanlen, 5-11, sr., Webster Groves
Ben Hoener, 5-11, jr., Parkway South
Josh McCoy, 6-4, sr., Fort Zumwalt South
Steve Moore, 6-9, sr., Truman
Dominique Morrison, 6-6, sr., Raytown
Torres Roundtree, 6-4, sr., McCluer North
Garrett Stutz, 7-0, sr., North Kansas City
Scott Suggs, 6-7, sr., Washington
Second Team
Ivo Baltic, 6-7, jr., Park Hill South
Justin Clark, 6-4, jr., William Chrisman
Michael Dixon, 6-1, jr., Lee’s Summit West
Tyler Griffey, 6-8, jr., Lafayette
Anthony James, 6-2, sr., Normandy
Femi John, 6-4, sr., McCluer North
Dominique Long, 6-5, sr., Waynesville
Don Martin, 6-5, sr., Oak Park
Zach Redel, 6-6, sr., Webster Groves
Kevin Starr, 6-2, jr., Liberty
Coach of the Year
Jay Blossom, Webster Groves
Final Poll
1. Webster Groves 29-3
2. McCluer North 25-5
3. Fort Zumwalt South 27-4
4. Truman 20-10
5. Raytown 27-1
6. Parkway South 27-3
7. Gateway Tech 24-5
8. Rock Bridge 24-3
9. Waynesville 22-7
10. Oak Park 20-6

GIRLS
First Team
Yvonne Anderson, 5-7, sr., Hickman
Jasmine Bailey, 5-9, sr., Normandy
Courtney Gimlin, 5-7, sr., Ozark
Katherine Harry, 6-3, jr., Rock Bridge
Channon Haywood, 6-0, sr., Hazelwood East
Patrice King, 5-9, sr., St. Joseph’s Academy
Jaleshia Roberson, 5-6, sr., Hickman Mills
Drew Roberts, 5-5, jr., Blue Springs
Fredie Sims, 5-6, jr., Raytown South
Devonna Smith, 5-11, sr., Kirkwood
Second Team
Sydney Crafton, 5-10, jr., Jefferson City
Ebony Davis, 5-11, jr., Parkway South
Jackie Disher, 5-4, sr., North Kansas City
Julie King, 5-9, sr., Nerinx Hall
Kayla Person, 5-8, jr., Incarnate Word
Katie Pritchard, 5-8, sr., Waynesville
Claire Schaeperkoetter, 5-9, sr., Rock Bridge
Lizzy Simonin, 5-4, sr., Lee’s Summit
LeAndrea Thomas, 5-4, sr., Hickman Mills
Amaya Williams, 5-7, soph., Rock Bridge
Coach of the Year
Jill Nagel, Rock Bridge
Final Poll
1. Rock Bridge 25-6
2. Incarnate Word 29-4
3. St. Joseph’s Academy 26-5
4. Hickman Mills 29-2
5. Blue Springs 25-3
6. Waynesville 20-6
7. Ozark 23-6
8. Kickapoo 21-6
9. Hickman 20-7
10. Nerinx Hall 24-5

Class 4
BOYS
First Team
Beaumont Beasley, 6-2, sr., Lincoln Prep
Johnny Coy, 6-7, sr., St. Joseph Benton
Milt Garner, 6-1, sr., Ruskin
Andrew Jones, 6-6, sr., Smithville
Michael Porter, 6-5, jr., Sikeston
Kramer Soderberg, 5-11, sr., St. Charles West
Abel Tillman, 6-7, sr., Berkeley
Mike Wiebe, 6-6, jr., Branson
Ryan Willen, 6-8, sr., Cape-Notre Dame
Landon Zerkel, 6-2, sr., Webb City
Second Team
Kendrick Brown, 5-11, sr., Soldan
Jordan Flora, 5-11, sr., St. Clair
Austin Greer, 6-0, jr., Cape-Notre Dame
Brennen Hughes, 6-5, soph, Moberly
Jerome Jones, 6-4, jr., Miller Career
Dominique Lane, 6-4, sr., Northeast
Brian Maurer, 5-10, sr., St. Charles West
Eric Saunders, 6-3, sr., Moberly
D.J. Slifer, 6-1, sr., Warrensburg
Lee Stoppleman, 6-3, sr., Pleasant Hill
Coach of the Year
Paul Hale, Cape-Notre Dame
Final Poll
1. Cape-Notre Dame 24-6
2. St. Charles West 30-2
3. Webb City 26-5
4. Sikeston 22-4
5. Berkeley 25-5
6. Moberly 23-4
7. Lincoln Prep 21-10
8. Clinton 23-5
9. Branson 23-5
10. Ruskin 19-11

GIRLS
First Team
Lacey Boshe, 6-0, sr., Marshfield
Kristin Burton, 6-0, sr., Jennings
Casey Garrison, 5-11, sr., Bolivar
Katelyn Heil, 5-11, jr., Dexter
Morgan Johnson, 6-4, jr., Platte County
Courtney Kemp, 5-9, sr., Fredericktown
Ryan Leifield, 5-6, sr., Visitation
Meghan Lewis, 5-8, sr., Berkeley
Kelley Murphy, 6-0, sr., Notre Dame de Sion
Trenee Thorton, 5-6, jr., KC-Central
Second Team
Kara Blankenship, 5-9, sr., Republic
Mallory Craig, 5-8, jr., Smithville
Courtney Henley, 5-11, sr., Marshall
Kaitlin Jaeger, 6-0, fr., Webb City
Hailee Parks, 5-11, jr., Sullivan
Chiara Robinson, 5-10, sr., Berkeley
Natalie Runge, 5-10, sr., St. Dominic
Catherine Russell, 5-7, sr., Miller Career
Holly Russell, 5-8, sr., Farmington
Holly Switzer, 5-9, jr., Benton
Coach of the Year
Mike Dunn, Notre Dame de Sion
Final Poll
1. Bolivar 29-2
2. Notre Dame de Sion 22-9
3. Berkeley 27-4
4. Marshfield 26-1
5. St. Dominic 25-2
6. Platte County 25-4
7. STL-Notre Dame 21-9
8. Webb City 18-9
9. Benton 22-5
10. Fulton 21-7

Class 3
BOYS
First Team
Bryant Allen, 6-0, jr., Maplewood
Marcus Denmon, 6-3, sr., Hogan Prep
Charles Dunbar, 5-10, sr., Lutheran North
Jayme Donnelly, 6-2, jr., Linn
Kony Ealy, 6-6, soph., New Madrid County Central
Julian Johnson, 6-3, soph., Whitfield
Anthony Jones, 6-0, sr., Cardinal Ritter
Brandon McCann, 6-1, jr., Bowling Green
Marc Neef, 6-1, sr., Spokane
Barry Robinson, 6-1, sr., Construction Career
Second Team
Adam Chesser, 6-3, jr., California
Travis Howard, 5-10, sr., Maplewood
Charles Johnson, 6-4, sr., Hogan Prep
Joe Kassanavoid, 6-6, sr., Lawson
Josh Kraus, 5-8, sr., Willow Springs
Jordan Morris, 6-2, sr., Eugene
Jonathon Nutt, 5-10, jr., Palmyra
Brian Parham, 6-5, sr., Charleston
Matt Patterson, 5-10, jr., South Shelby
Mason Rhodes, 5-9, sr., Higginsville
Jordan Sallin, 6-1, sr., Linn
Andy Walter, 5-10, sr., Maryville
Kelsey Weymuth, 6-5, sr., Cole Camp
Charonn Woods, 5-9, sr., Metro
Jonathan Wright, 6-4, sr., Bishop LeBlond
Coach of the Year
Corey Frazier, Maplewood
Final Poll
1. Maplewood 28-4
2. Lutheran North 21-12
3. Hogan Prep 25-5
4. Bowling Green 27-1
5. Linn 27-5
6. Bishop LeBlond 21-7
7. Willow Springs 25-5
8. Cardinal Ritter 24-4
9. Highland 22-7
10. Spokane 22-7

GIRLS
First Team
Samantha Heck, 6-1, jr., North Callaway
Linsay Henke, 6-4, sr., Blair Oaks
Dekeisha Mathis, 5-6, sr., Metro
Erin Mayes, 5-9, sr., South Shelby
Iesha McDaniels, 5-10, jr., Maplewood
Kristina Mingos, 5-9, sr., Pembroke Hill
Kassie Walker, 5-9, sr., Arcadia Valley
Kirsti Wilkerson, 6-0, sr., Skyline
Shelby Winkelmann, 5-7, fr., Hermann
Sarah Woodgeard, 5-10, sr., Greenville
Second Team
Melanie Barnes, 5-9, sr., Plattsburg
Jasmine Cooper, 5-9, jr., Metro
Sam Deragowski, 5-11, sr., Springfield Catholic
Liz Fick, 5-11, sr., Fatima
Jasmine Kassanavoid, 5-9, jr., Lawson
Emily Reyes, 5-9, jr., Skyline
Amber Romstad, 5-8, sr., KC-St. Pius X
Kara Rosebrough, 5-9, sr., Pierce City
Kelsey Schulte, 5-8, sr., Eugene
Julie Teeple, 5-11, sr., Versailles
Bethany Walkenhorst, 5-8, sr., Blair Oaks
Brittney Walker, 5-8, jr., Portageville
Destini Wilson, 5-10, jr., Whitfield
Haley Yoakum, 5-6, jr., Dixon
Samantha York, 5-8, soph., Elsberry
Coach of the Year
Kevin Cheek, Skyline
Final Poll
1. Skyline 29-3
2. South Shelby 26-2
3. Hermann 23-7
4. Metro 20-12
5. Greenville 22-5
6. Blair Oaks 26-3
7. Portageville 25-4
8. Arcadia Valley 23-5
9. KC-St. Pius X 14-13
10. Aurora 18-12

Class 2
BOYS
First Team
Bryce Huddleston, 6-4, sr., Clever
Lydell Patton, 6-1, sr., Eskridge
Taylor Perrigo, 6-1, sr., Harrisburg
Josh Pope, 6-0, sr., Clever
David Prater, 6-4, sr., South Iron
Roscoe Robinson, 6-3, jr., Westran
Erick Roe, 6-4, sr., West Platte
Cory Via, 6-4, jr., Harrisburg
Matt Webb, 6-7, jr., Lee’s Summit Community Christian
Joey White, 6-0, sr., Concordia
Second Team
T.J. Brown, 6-7, soph., Crossroads
Dennis Dent, 6-4, jr., Knox County
Garrison Edgar, 6-2, sr., Marionville
Travis Fishbaugh, 6-3, sr., Archie
Blake Horton, 6-3, sr., Thayer
Edward Jamerson, 5-11, sr., Eskridge
Blake Kimrey, 6-2, jr., Plato
Micah Mayle, 6-3, jr., Laquey
Tommy Underwood, 6-6, sr., South Harrison
Jordan Willimann, 6-4, sr. New Haven
Coach of the Year
Steve Combs, Harrisburg
Final Poll
1. Harrisburg 28-3
2. South Iron 30-2
3. Clever 28-4
4. West Platte 24-8
5. Laquey 26-4
6. Concordia 25-4
7. Knox County 19-10
8. New Haven 18-11
9. Lee’s Summit Community Christian 21-7
10. South Harrison 21-7

GIRLS
First Team
Hailee Deckard, 5-10, sr., Naylor
Jordan Garrison, 5-5, soph., Osceola
Deaven Omohundro, 5-9, jr., Clopton
Brittany Percival, 5-9, sr., Hartville
Kayla Rice, 5-9, sr., Westran
Kathleen Scheer, 6-2, sr., New Haven
Renae Shippy, 6-0, sr., Crest Ridge
Miranda Vaught, 5-6, sr., Crane
Lindsay Vollmer, 5-10, fr., Hamilton
Alina Voronenko, 6-2, sr., Smithton
Hannah Wilkerson, 5-7, soph., Miller
Second Team
Kaitlin Bogle, 5-10, jr., Crocker
Taryn Bruce, 6-0, sr., Hamilton
Addie Buckler, 5-7, sr., North Platte
Kelsey Butler, 6-0, jr., South Harrison
Jennelle Freeman, 5-4, sr., Tarkio
Brooke Jurgensmeyer, 5-9, jr., Osceola
Ayrica Lockett, 5-8, sr., Crossroads
Tori Niemann, 5-10, soph, Canton
Becca Schemmer, 5-10, jr., Westran
Micah Stevens, 5-3, jr., Thayer
Coach of the Year
David Prather, Hamilton
Final Poll
1. Hamilton 32-0
2. Westran 30-1
3. Osceola 26-1
4. Clopton 23-8
5. Crane 22-8
6. Crest Ridge 28-1
7. Putnam County 23-5
8. Naylor 24-3
9. Smithton 26-3
10. Canton 23-3

Class 1
BOYS
First Team
Doug Archer, 6-7, sr., Jefferson
Ethan Burk, 5-11, sr., Hardin-Central
KJ Cool, 6-1, jr., Newtown-Harris
Michael Cox, 6-3, sr., Leeton
Marshall Humphreys, 6-0, sr., Tuscumbia
Caleb Johnson, 6-1, sr., Scott County Central
Jay Lee, 5-11, jr., Glasgow
Craig Mattson, 6-4, jr., Jefferson
Nick Niemczyk, 6-1, sr., Bell City
Drew Thomas, 6-0, jr., Scott County Central
Second Team
Dusty Baker, 6-2, sr., LaPlata
Garrett Carver, 6-4, sr., West Nodaway
Daniel Durst, 6-1, sr., Fair Play
Canaan Fairley, 5-9, jr., Newtown-Harris
Garrett Gladden, 6-5, sr., Everton
D.D. Gillespie, 6-0, sr., Scott County Central
Clinton Irwin, 6-2, sr., Hume
Kyle Schieber, 6-0, jr., Jefferson
Blake Shrout, 6-0, sr., Bunceton
Shaun Thomas, 5-10, sr., Chadwick
Coach of the Year
Tim Jermain, Jefferson
Final Poll
1. Jefferson 29-2
2. Scott County Central 28-3
3. Glasgow 29-3
4. Bell City 25-4
5. Newtown-Harris 25-1
6. Fair Play 28-4
7. Chadwick 24-5
8. LaPlata 28-2
9. Pilot Grove 25-4
10. Mound City 20-8

GIRLS
First Team
Whitney Edie, 61, jr., Exeter
Morgan Eye, 5-8, fr., Montrose
Ashley Fleming, 5-9, sr., Silex
Sarah Keys, 5-5, sr., Delta
Brandie Roberts, 6-1, sr., Cairo
Kaci Sargent, 5-10, sr., Meadville
Kallie Schoonover, 5-7, jr., Mound City
Hanna Vette, 5-7, jr., Rock Port
Monica Wilson, 5-3, sr., Gilman City
Kelsey Wolfe, 5-6, sr., DeKalb
Second Team
Brooke Derstler, 5-9, jr., Hardin-Central
Karley Evans, 5-9, sr., Rock Port
Jaime Guffey, 5-5, sr., Linn County
Lauren Haer, 5-10, sr., Mound City
Lindsi Jackson, 5-8, jr., South Nodaway
Marcy Luke, 5-6, sr., Stanberry
Kirsten Patterson, 5-6, soph., Tuscumbia
Kyla Rice, 5-7, sr., Macks Creek
Kayla Thomas, 6-0, sr., Pilot Grove
Courtney Wilmsmeyer, 5-11, sr., New Franklin
Coach of the Year
Bob Roberts, Cairo
Final Poll
1. Cairo 28-3
2. Delta 25-3
3. Meadville 30-1
4. Macks Creek 22-8
5. Rock Port 26-4
6. Silex 20-9
7. Exeter 22-7
8. Gillman City 25-3
9. Jefferson 26-2
10. New Franklin 21-6