NORTHEAST ALL DISTRICT FOOTBALL TEAM 2007

NORTHEAST ALL DISTRICT FOOTBALL TEAM 2007   CLASS ONE   Quarterback --FIRST TEAM-- Joe Gilliam                        Paris                        Sr.   --SECOND TEAM-- Matt Patterson                        South Shelby                        Jr.   Running back --FIRST TEAM-- Ethan Harris                        South Shelby                        Sr. Zach Parrish                        Knox County                        Sr. Daniel Jones                        North Shelby                        Jr.   --SECOND TEAM-- Matthew Bell                        Marceline                        So. P. J. Shepherd                       

NORTHEAST ALL DISTRICT FOOTBALL TEAM 2007

 


CLASS ONE

 

Quarterback

--FIRST TEAM--

Joe Gilliam                        Paris                        Sr.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Matt Patterson                        South Shelby                        Jr.

 

Running back

--FIRST TEAM--

Ethan Harris                        South Shelby                        Sr.

Zach Parrish                        Knox County                        Sr.

Daniel Jones                        North Shelby                        Jr.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Matthew Bell                        Marceline                        So.

P. J. Shepherd                        Louisiana                        Sr.

Cody Lane                        Milan                        Sr.

 

End

--FIRST TEAM--

William Ransdell                        Paris                        Jr.

Derek Vanlandingham                        Paris                        Sr.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Justin Wilt                        South Shelby                        Jr.

Matt Brundage                        Putnam County                        Sr.

 

Offensive Line

--FIRST TEAM--

Matthew Snook                        Paris                        Sr.

Darien Valentine                        Putnam County                        Sr.

Brandon McDonald                        Milan                        Jr.

Luke Ewigman                        Marceline                        Sr.

Bryce Johnston                        South Shelby                        Jr.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Jordan Bowman                        South Shelby                        Sr.

Jason Bichsel                        North Shelby                        So.

Greg Hedges                        Milan                        Jr.

Jacob Moots                        Knox County                        Jr.

Will Anders                        Putnam County                        Sr.

 

Kicker

--FIRST TEAM—

Carlos Hernandez                        Milan                        Jr.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Matthew Schuman                        South Shelby                        Jr.


Defensive Line

--FIRST TEAM--

Darien Valentine                        Putnam Co.                        Sr.

Jordan Bowman                        South Shelby                        Sr.

Matthew Snook                        Paris                        Sr.

Ethan Hustead                        Knox County                        Sr.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Luke Ewigman                        Marceline                        Sr.

Dennis Dent                        Knox County                        Jr.

Justin Wilt                        South Shelby                        Jr.

Bryce Richardson                        Milan                        Jr.

 

Linebacker

--FIRST TEAM--

Bryce Johnston                        South Shelby                        Jr.

Matthew Bell                        Marceline                        So.

Jacob Rex                        Milan                        Sr.

Cody Arends                        Paris                        Sr.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Curt Hubbard                        North Shelby                        Sr.

Jacob Moots                        Knox  County                        Jr.

Tanner Lowrance                        Van-Far                        Sr.

Jake Shipley                        Putnam County                        Jr.

 

Defensive Back

--FIRST TEAM--

Zach Parrish                        Knox County                        Sr.

Matt Patterson                        South Shelby                        Jr.

Derek Vanlandingham                        Paris                        Sr.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Jake Tarpening                        Marceline                        Sr.

William Ransdell                        Paris                        Jr.

 

Punter

--FIRST TEAM—

Brody Schrock                        Milan                        So.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Matt Patterson                        South Shelby                        Jr.

 

Coach of the Year:

Rob Wilt                        South Shelby


CLASS TWO

 

Quarterback

--FIRST TEAM--

Jonathon Nutt                        Palmyra                        Jr.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Ethan Allen                        Clark County                        Jr.

 

Running Back

--FIRST TEAM--

Javis Vineyard                        Clark County                        Jr.

Greg Kindle                        Macon                        Sr.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Johnny Cox                        Mark Twain                        Sr.

Jeff Pollock                        Palmyra                        Sr.

 

End

--FIRST TEAM--

Brock Reed                        Palmyra                        Sr.

Corey Minor                        Monroe City                        Sr.

Matt Morrow                        Clark County                        Jr.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Zach Sutter                        Palmyra                        Sr.

Colt Sommers                        Clark County                        Sr.

Jason Cox                        Palmyra                        Sr.

 

Offensive Line

--FIRST TEAM--

Tyler Gordon                        Brookfield                        Sr.

Blake Powell                        Palmyra                        Sr.

Brian Coale                        Macon                        Sr.

Cori Seth                        Clark County                        Jr.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Ryan Roberts                        Clark County                        Sr.

Trey Hays                        Palmyra                        Sr.

Nick Dille                        Macon                        Sr.

Lynn Williams                        Clark County                        Jr.

Michael Brennan                        Clark County                        Jr.

 

Kicker

--FIRST TEAM--

Ryan Roberts                        Clark County                        Sr.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Jared Thrasher                        Macon                        Sr.

 


Defensive Line

--FIRST TEAM--

Cori Seth                        Clark County                        Jr.

Lynn Williams                        Clark County                        Jr.

John Taylor                        Macon                        Sr.

Michael Brennan                        Clark County                        Jr.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Jared Thrasher                        Macon                        Sr.

Tyler Gordon                        Brookfield                        Sr.

Zach Foster                        Palmyra                        Sr.

Trey Beck                        Monroe City                        Sr.

Nathan Stock                        Schuyler Co.                        Sr.

 

Linebacker

--FIRST TEAM--

Dustin White                        Brookfield                        Sr.

Brock Reed                        Palmyra                        Sr.

Javis Vineyard                        Clark County                        Jr.

Zach Taylor                        Monroe City                        Sr.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Eli Harscher                        Highland                        Jr.

Johnny Cox                        Mark Twain                        Sr.

Beau Baker                        Macon                        Jr.

 

Defensive Back

--FIRST TEAM--

Colby Bailey                        Brookfield                        Jr.

Greg Kindle                        Macon                        Sr.

Bryan Plenge                        Clark County                        Jr.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Zach Sutter                        Palmyra                        Sr.

Craig Sutter                        Highland                        Sr.

Ethan Allen                        Clark County                        Jr.

 

Punter

--FIRST TEAM--

Jesse Sparks                        Highland                        Sr.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Colt Sommers                        Clark County                        Sr.

 

Coach of the Year:

Matt Smith                         Clark County

 

 


CLASS THREE AND FOUR

 

Quarterback

--FIRST TEAM--

Caleb Lewis                        Moberly                        Sr.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Cody King                        Kirksville                        Jr.

 

Running Back

--FIRST TEAM--

Dustin Allen                        Moberly                        Sr.

Brandon McCann                        Bowling Green                        Jr.

John Anderson                        Hannibal                        Sr.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Brian Hennke                        Kirksville                        Sr.

Brett Boyer                        Moberly                        Sr.

 

End

--FIRST TEAM--

Trey Barrow                        Moberly                        Sr.

David Tooley                        Moberly                        Jr.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Casey Schaedel                        Moberly                        Sr.

Aaron Yelton                        Kirksville                        Sr.

 

Offensive Line

--FIRST TEAM--

Cody Cross                        Moberly                        Sr.

Chris Meyer                        Moberly                        Sr.

Cody Gregory                        Hannibal                        Sr.

Grant Chamberlain                        Kirksville                        Sr.

Chris McClain                        Bowling Green                        Sr.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

James Alter                        Kirksville                        Sr.


Kicker

--FIRST TEAM--

Trey Barrow                        Moberly                        Sr.

 

Punter

--FIRST TEAM--

Travis Mundahl                        Kirksville                        Jr.

 

Defensive Line

--FIRST TEAM--

Travis Allred                        Moberly                        Sr.

Casey Schaedel                        Moberly                        Sr.

Cody Gregory                        Hannibal                        Sr.

Hunter Kelley                        Kirksville                        So.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Cody Cross                        Moberly                        Sr.

Grant Chamberlain                        Kirksville                        Sr.

 

Linebacker

--FIRST TEAM--

Brett Boyer                        Moberly                        Sr.

Jason Horstmeyer                        Hannibal                        Sr.

Ben Bowen                        Kirksville                        Sr.

 

--SECOND TEAM--

Jared Akright                        Bowling Green                        Sr.

Hayden Berry                        Moberly                        Jr.

 

Defensive Back

--FIRST TEAM--

Brandon Carver                        Moberly                        Sr.

Luke O’Laughlin                        Mexico                        Sr.

Aaron Yelton                        Kirksville                        Sr.

 

 

Coach of the Year:

Jason Ambroson                        Moberly

No Author
CONTRIBUTOR
PROFILE