2007 All Tri-County Conference Baseball and Softball Teams.

2007 All Tri-County Conference Baseball and Softball Teams.

 

Baseball 2007

 

First Team

 

Javaun West              Atlanta            Sr-MVP

Dusty Baker               LaPlata          Sr.

Matt Thomas              Brashear      Soph.

Jesse Estrada            Green City     Sr.

Jacob Shipman            Brashear      Sr.

Cody Miller                 Atlanta            Sr.

Jake Heissler            LaPlata          Soph.

Zeke Garnett              Atlanta            Sr.

Dustin Roan               Novinger         Sr.

Jesse Shelmadine            Bevier             Soph.

 

Second Team

 

Jordan Smith             LaPlata          Soph.

Josh Bailey                Macon Co.      Soph.

Kiley Watson             Brashear      Jr.

Josh Hartsock            LaPlata          Sr.

Dakota Jacques            Novinger         Sr.

Joel Teter                   Bevier             Jr.

Chad Jackson            Bucklin          Sr.

Dylan Brundage            Green City     Soph.

Koty Hayden              Brashear      Jr.

Tom Hinz                    Atlanta            Jr.

Anthony Hays            LaPlata          Soph.

 

Honorable Mention

 

Caleb Dotson            Novinger         Sr.

Michael Gladback            Bevier             Jr.

Andrew Dickel Green City     Sr.

Christian Bunch            LaPlata          Fr.

Dexter Wilhelm            Atlanta            Sr.

Kale Watson              Brashear      Sr.

Ben Williams             Bucklin          Sr.

Shane Reardon            Linn Co.      Soph.

Justin Hazen              Brashear      Jr.

Taylor Wheeler            LaPlata          Fr.

 

Baseball Coach of the Year-Jason Daniel, Atlanta.

 

2007 Final Tri-County Conference Baseball Standings.

 

Team              Conf. Record                      Overall

Atlanta            7-1                                          13-3

Brashear            7-1                                          7-1

LaPlata            7-1                                          15-2

Bevier             5-3                                          6-5

Green City            4-4                                          4-4

Novinger            3-5                                          5-8

Macon Co,            2-6                                          2-11

Bucklin            1-7                                          2-7

Linn Co.            0-8                                          1-8

 

2007 Tri County Conference Softball.

 

Final Standings

 

Team              Conf. Record            Overall

Bevier             7-1                              17-4

LaPlata            7-1                              13-8

Brashear            6-2                              13-8

Linn Co.            6-2                              10-9

Atlanta            3-5                              5-16

Green City            3-5                              4-10

Novinger            3-5                              9-8

Bucklin            1-7                              3-9

Macon Co.            0-8                              0-11

 

2007 All Conference Softball

 

First Team

 

Katelyn Tolle                          Bevier             Soph.-MVP

Christina Scudder                     Brashear      Sr.

Jaime Guffey                         Linn Co.      Sr.

Lindsey Kimmel                       LaPlata          Sr.

Justine Bane                          LaPlata          Sr.

Stephanie Ashenfelter            Bevier             Jr.

Cloe Phillips                          Green City     Sr.

Kate Chrisman                   Novinger         Fr.

Kayla Harvey                         Linn Co.      Jr.

Abby McKim                          Brashear      Fr.

 

Second Team

Emily Griffen                          Bevier             Soph.

Kelcey Williams                     LaPlata          Sr.

Hailee Kelsey                        Brashear      Sr.

Gara Curtis                            LaPlata          Jr.

Cheyenne Atchley                        Novinger         Jr.

Meagan Nickell             Linn Co.      Soph.

Chandra Shurvington            Bevier             Jr.

Jamie Rouse                         Green City     Jr.

Laura Bixeman                     Macon Co.      Sr.

Amber Munsterman               Linn Co.      Sr.

 

Honorable Mention

 

Amber Liebhart                      Bucklin          Jr.

Beth Voss                              Atlanta            Jr.

Whitley Sandretto                   Novinger         Jr.

Ashley Lile                             Macon Co.      Sr.

Paige Casady                       Bucklin          Jr.

Jessi Hill                                 Brashear      Sr.

Samantha Templeton            Bevier             Soph.

Megan Howe                         Atlanta            Sr.

Sam Daniels                          Novinger         Fr.

Laura Tuggle                         LaPlata          Jr.

Hanna Souther                       Macon Co.      Fr.

 

2007 Softball Coach of the Year-Jim Ehly, Bevier.