Clark County Fair Beef Results

Name

Ribbon

Club

Address

Placement

 

BEEF RESULTS

       Class       JUNIOR HEIFER –ANGUS

  Oilar, Justin  Blue  Ashton Cloverleafs  Farmington  Grand Champion

       Class       JUNIOR HEIFER CALF SHORTHORN

  ARNOLD, ERICK  Blue  FFA  KAHOKA  Grand Champion

       Class       SENIOR HEIFER -ANGUS

  Byrn, Erick  Blue  Busy Beavers  Kahoka  Grand Champion

       Class       SR. HEIFER CALF SHORTHORN

  FRY, LEXIE  Red  FFA  REVERE  Reserve Grand

  FRY, LEXIE  Blue  FFA  REVERE  Grand Champion

       Class       JUNIOR YEARLING HEIFER-ANGUS

  Byrn, Erick  Blue  Busy Beavers  Kahoka  Reserve Grand

  Byrn, Erick  Blue  Busy Beavers  Kahoka  Grand Champion

  Byrn, Erick  Red  Busy Beavers  Kahoka

  BUFORD, BRIAN  Red  FFA  KAHOKA

  St Clair, Alexis  White  Ashton Cloverleafs  Kahoka

  ST. CLAIR, RYAN  White  FFA  KAHOKA

  Oilar, Megan  White  Ashton Cloverleafs  Farmington

  Garrett, Kyle  White  Busy Beavers  Kahoka

       Class       JR. YRLING HEIFER- HEREFORD

  Williams, Lynn  Blue  Willing Workers  Kahoka  Grand Champion

       Class       JR. YRLING HEIFER -SHORTHORN

  Arnold, Kelsey  Red  Ashton Cloverleafs  Kahoka  Reserve Grand

  FRY, LEXIE  Blue  FFA  REVERE  Grand Champion

  ARNOLD, ERICK  White  FFA  KAHOKA

  FRY, LEXIE  White  FFA  REVERE

       Class       JR. YRLING HEIFER-SIMMENTAL

  Oilar, Justin  Red  Ashton Cloverleafs  Farmington  Reserve Grand

  Oilar, Justin  Blue  Ashton Cloverleafs  Farmington  Grand Champion

       Class       JR. YRLNG HEIFER- XBRED

  Baker, Cody  Blue  Fox River Clovers  Wyaconda  Grand Champion

       Class       SR. YRLNG HEIFER -SHORTHORN

  FRY, LEXIE  Blue  FFA  REVERE  Grand Champion

       Class       COW – ANGUS

  Oilar, Justin  Blue  Ashton Cloverleafs  Farmington  Grand Champion

       Class       COW – HEREFORD

  Williams, Lynn  Red  Willing Workers  Kahoka  Reserve Grand

  Williams, Lindsey  Blue  Busy Beavers  Kahoka  Grand Champion

       Class       COW – SHORTHORN

  FRY, LEXIE  Red  FFA  REVERE  Reserve Grand

  ARNOLD, ERICK  Blue  FFA  KAHOKA  Grand Champion

       Class       COW – XBRED

  Daw, Rachel  Blue  Ashton Cloverleafs  Farmington  Grand Champion

       Class       COW W/ CALF – ANGUS

  Oilar, Justin  Blue  Ashton Cloverleafs  Farmington  Grand Champion

       Class       COW W/CALF -HEREFORD

  Williams, Lynn  Red  Willing Workers  Kahoka  Reserve Grand

  Williams, Lindsey  Blue  Busy Beavers  Kahoka  Grand Champion

       Class       COW W/CALF -SHORTHORN

  FRY, LEXIE  Red  FFA  REVERE  Reserve Grand

  ARNOLD, ERICK  Blue  FFA  KAHOKA  Grand Champion

       Class       COW W/CALF – XBRED

  Daw, Rachel  Blue  Ashton Cloverleafs  Farmington  Grand Champion

       Class       JNR BULL CALF, HEREFORD

  Williams, Lindsey  Blue  Busy Beavers  Kahoka  Reserve Grand

  Williams, Lynn  Blue  Willing Workers  Kahoka  Grand Champion

       Class       SHORTHORN JR BULL CALF

  FRY, LEXIE  Blue  FFA  REVERE  Grand Champion

       Class       JUNIOR XBRED BULL

  CHRISTY, AMBER  Blue  FFA  KAHOKA  Reserve Grand

  Daw, Rachel  Blue  Ashton Cloverleafs  Farmington  Grand Champion

       Class       MARKET STEER

  Oilar, Megan  Blue  Ashton Cloverleafs  Farmington  Reserve Grand

  Oilar, Justin  Blue  Ashton Cloverleafs  Farmington  Grand Champion

  ALDERTON, ZACH  Blue  FFA  KAHOKA

  Oilar, Justin  Blue  Ashton Cloverleafs  Farmington

  Byrn, Erick  Blue  Busy Beavers  Kahoka

  BUFORD, BRIAN  Blue  FFA  KAHOKA

  Wheeler, Danielle  Blue  Fox River Clovers  Arbela

  ST. CLAIR, RYAN  Red  FFA  KAHOKA

  ALDERTON, ZACH  Red  FFA  KAHOKA

  Byrn, Erick  Red  Busy Beavers  Kahoka

  Garrett, Kyle  Red  Busy Beavers  Kahoka

  FRY, LEXIE  Red  FFA  REVERE     

  Wheeler, Danielle  Red  Fox River Clovers  Arbela

  St Clair, Alexis  White  Ashton Cloverleafs  Kahoka

  CHRISTY, AMBER  White  FFA  KAHOKA

  Arnold, Kelsey  White  Ashton Cloverleafs  Kahoka

  ARNOLD, ERICK  White  FFA  KAHOKA

  BUFORD, BRENNA  White  FFA  KAHOKA

  ST. CLAIR, CODY  White  FFA  KAHOKA

       Class       RATE OF GAIN CLASS STEER

  ALDERTON, ZACH  Blue  FFA  KAHOKA  Grand Champion

  BUFORD, BRENNA  Blue  FFA  KAHOKA  Grand Champion

  Oilar, Justin  Blue  Ashton Cloverleafs  Farmington

  Oilar, Megan  Blue  Ashton Cloverleafs  Farmington

  Arnold, Kelsey  Blue  Ashton Cloverleafs  Kahoka

  ARNOLD, ERICK  Blue  FFA  KAHOKA

  Garrett, Kyle  Blue  Busy Beavers  Kahoka

  ST. CLAIR, CODY  Blue  FFA  KAHOKA

  FRY, LEXIE  Blue  FFA  REVERE

  Wheeler, Danielle  Blue  Fox River Clovers  Arbela

  St Clair, Alexis  Red  Ashton Cloverleafs  Kahoka

  ST. CLAIR, RYAN  Red  FFA  KAHOKA

  CHRISTY, AMBER  Red  FFA  KAHOKA

  ALDERTON, ZACH  Red  FFA  KAHOKA

  Oilar, Justin  Red  Ashton Cloverleafs  Farmington

  BUFORD, BRIAN  Red  FFA  KAHOKA

  Wheeler, Danielle  Red  Fox River Clovers  Arbela

  Byrn, Erick  White  Busy Beavers  Kahoka

  Byrn, Erick  White  Busy Beavers  Kahoka

       Class       BUCKET CALF

  Baker, Cory  Blue  Fox River Clovers  Wyaconda  Reserve Grand

  Baker, Cody  Blue  Fox River Clovers  Wyaconda  Grand Champion

            Wheeler, Danielle            Red            Fox River Clovers            Arbela

You must be logged in to post a comment Login