Knox County 4-H/FFA Art Hall Winners Announced

       Rabbits, class # 111

   Jordin Luthenauer 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class; Monica Wever, 1 Blue, 1 State Fair; Timmy Jones,1 Blue.

       Rabbits, class # 113

   Ben of Heartland: 1 Red, top in class.

   Meats and Country Cured Hams, class # 115

  Brandon Gudehus: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class.

  Livestock Judging, class # 117

  Jordin Luthenauer: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class.

         Beef, class # 121

   Hannah Dunn: 1 Blue; Jordan Dunn: 1 Blue.

          Beef, class # 122

   Hannah Strange: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class.

        Beef, class # 123

   Jordin Luthenauer: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class

    Dairy Cattle, class # 131

   Dakota of Heartland: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class;

 Dairy/Beef Bucket Calf, class # 135

  Josh Hamlin: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class; Bradley Hamlin: 1 Blue; Alex Hamlin: 1 Blue

       Goats, class # 136

   Dion of Heartland: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class; Chris of Heartland: 1 Red

         Goats, class # 139

   Katelyn Stauffer: 1 Blue.

         Horse, class # 141

   Bradley Hamlin: 3 Blues, 1 State Fair, top in class; Karissa Hamlin: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair; Jaclyn Scott: 1 Blue.

         Horse, class # 142

   Hannah Strange: 2 Blues, 1 State Fair, top in class

         Horse, class # 143

   Alex Hamlin: 3 Blues, 2 State Fair, top in class.

         Poultry, class 151

   Jordin Luthenauer: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class; Ryan Strange: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair.

           Sheep, class # 161

   Gracie Hunziker: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class.

          Dog Care, class # 171

    Karissa Hamlin: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class; Jared Carlson: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair.

            Dog Care, class # 172

   Jordin Luthenauer: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class; Alex Hamlin: 1 Blue. 1 State Fair.

                 Swine, class # 181

   Karissa Hamlin: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair.

               Swine, class # 183

   Emily See: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class.

  Veterinary Science, class # 191

   Hannah Strange: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class; Shelby Oldfather: 1 Blue; Caitlee Hall: 1 Blue.

       Theatre Arts, class # 251

   McKaiya Miller: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class.

       Arts & Crafts, class #311

   Brandon Schrage: 2 Blues, 1 State Fair, top in class; Kelsey Bryant: 3 Blues, 1 State Fair; Josh Hamlin: 3 Blues, 1 State Fair; Laura of Heartland: 2 Blues, 1 Red, 1 State Fair; Suzanne Howerton: 2 Blues, 1 State Fair; Meagan Hunolt: 3 Blues, 1 State Fair; Shelby Oldfather: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair; Katelyn Stauffer: 3 Blues, 1 State Fair; Chelsea Bisch: 3 Blues, Jared Barnard: 2 Blues; Jared, Carlson: 1 Blue, 1 Red; Holly Dye: 2 Blues, 1 Red; Abby Hall: 2 Blues; Dana Hamlin: 3 Blues; Jon Harder: 1 Red; Nat Harder: 2 Blues, 1 Red; MaKayla of Heartland: 2 Blues; Taylor Huffman: 1 Blue, 2 Reds; Bailey Hunziker: 1 Blue, 2 Reds; Garyn Miller: 2 Blues, 1 Red; McKaiya Miller: 3 Blues; Jaclyn Scott: 1 Blue; Rebecca Sparks: 1 Blue, 2 Reds; Olivia Strange: 2 Blues, 1 Red; Shania Ewalt: 2 Blues, 1 Red; Jacob Bryant: 2 Blues, 1 Red.

Advanced Visual Arts, class # 312

   Bridgett Barnard: 1 Blue, 2 Reds, 1 State Fair, top of class; Annie Rice: 2 Blues, 1 Red, 1 State Fair; Chance Tungate: 1 Blue; Sam Minear: 1 Blue, 1 Red; Bryce Cardwell: 2 Red, 1 White.

Advanced Visual Arts, class # 313

   Brittney Miller: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class; Nathan Miller: 2 Blues, 1 White, 1 State Fair.

       Crochet, class #321

   McKaiya Miller: 2 Blues, 1 State Fair, top in class; Jenna of Heartland: 2 Blues, 2 State Fair; Suzanne Howerton: 1 Blue; Bridgett Barnard: 1 Blue.

    Photography, class #351

   Bryce Cardwell: 3 Blues, 1 State Fair, top in class; Mckenzie Hustead: 3 Blues, 1 State Fair; Brady James: 3 Blues, 1 State Fair; Will Minear: 3 Blues, 1 State Fair; Kelly Bruns: 1 Blue, 2 Reds; Kelsey Bryant: 2 Blues, 1 Red; Storm Bugh: 2 Blues, 1 Red; Hannah Dale: 3 Blues; Logan Garrett: 2 Blues, 1 Red; Abby Hall: 3 Blues; Caitlee Hall: 2 Blues, 1 Red; Jon Harder: 2 Blues, 1 Red; Nat Harder: 2 Blues, 1 Red; Ben of Heartland: 3 Blues; Dion of Heartland: 3 Blues; Maiah of Heartland: 2 Blues; Sean of Heartland: 2 Blues, 1 Red; Brandon Holman: 1 Blue; Taylor Huffman: 2 Blues; Bailey Hunziker: 3 Blues; Caleb Hunziker: 1 Blue, 2 Reds; Hollianne Jackson: 3 Blues; Timmy Jones: 2 Blues, 1 Red; Leighton McCabe: 3 Blues; Sam Minear: 3 Blues; Jared Niemeyer: 3 Blues; Shelby Oldfather: 2 Blues, 1 Red; Matthew Simmons: 2 Blues; Michael Simmons: 1 Blue; Brenna Schrage: 2 Blues, 1 Red; Katelyn Stauffer: 3 Blues; Melissa of Heartland: 2 Blues; McKayia Miller: 1 Blue, 2 Reds.

      Photography, class #352

   Gabe McCauley: 2 Blues, 1 State Fair, top in class; Megan Hunolt: 3 Blues, 1 State Fair; Evan Cardwell: 2 Blues, 1 Red; Jessen Miller: 1 Blue, 2 Reds.

     Cake Decorating, class #361

   Abby Hall: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class; Caitlee Hall: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair; Taylor Huffman: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair; Shania Ewalt: 1 Red; Cailey Barnhill: 1 Red.

   Cake Decorating, class #362

   Devin Gudehus: 2 Blues, 2 State Fair, top in class; Chelsea Bisch: 1 Blue.

     Cake Decorating, class #363

   Megan Hunolt: 2 Blues, 1 State Fair, top in class; McKaiya Miller: 1 Red.

  Clothing & Textiles, class # 521

   Olivia Strange: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class; Allie McCauley: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair; Maiah of Heartland: 1 Blue.

   Clothing & Textiles, class # 522

   Brenna Schrage: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class; MaKayla of Heartland: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair.

   Clothing & Textiles, class # 525

   Emily See: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class; Brittney Miller: 2 Blues.

Clothing & Textiles, class # 527

   Annie Rice: 3 Blues, 1 State Fair, top in class.

   Foods & Nutrition, class #551

   Laura of Heartland: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class; Taylor Huffman: 3 Blues, 1 State Fair; Christopher of Heartland: 1 Blue; Maiah of Heartland: 1 Blue; Ryan of Heartland: 1 Blue, 2.Reds; Lacey Watts: 1 Blue, 1 Red; Monica Wever: 1 Blue.

Foods & Nutrition, class #552

   Bailey Hunziker: 2 Blues, 2 State Fair, top in class; Dana Hamlin: 2 Blues, 1 Red.

Foods & Nutrition, class #553

   McKaiya Miller: 3 Blues, 1 State Fair, top in class.

Foods & Nutrition, class #554

   Brittney Miller: 3 Blues, 1 State Fair, top in class.

Foods & Nutrition, class #557

   Hannah Strange: 2 Blues, 1 Red, 1 State Fair, top in class; Devin Gudehus: 3 Blues, 1 State Fair; Olivia Strange: 2 Blues.

Food Preservation, class #571

   Devin Gudehus: 3 Blues, 1 State Fair, top in class; Alex Hamlin: 2 Blues; Dana Hamlin: 2 Blues, 1 Red; Brenna Schrage: 2 Blues; Emily See: 3 Blues; Hannah Strange: 3 Blues.

       Breads, class # 581

    Kelsey Bryant: 3 Blues, 1 State Fair, top in class; MaKayla of Heartland: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair.

Amphibians & Reptiles, class # 611

   Matthew Wever: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class; Tom England: 1 Blue; Jeffery Wever: 1 Blue.

     Wildlife, class # 724

   Gabriel McCauley: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class; Brandon Schrage: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair; Tanner Ellison: 1 Blue.

   Sports Fishing, class # 725

   Katelyn Stauffer: 2 Blues, 1 State Fair, top in class; Olivia Strange: 2 Blues, 1 Red; Garyn Miller: 1 Blue; Alex Frazier: 1 Red; Anthony of Heartland: 1 Red; Matthew Simmons: 1 Red; Michael Simmons: 1 Red.

   Sports Fishing, class # 726

   Jessen Miller: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class; Annie Rice: 2 Blues, 1 Red; Joseph Rice: 3 Blues.

Shooting Sports, class # 740

 Bradley Hamlin: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class.

Shooting Sports, class # 745

   Brandon Gudehus: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class; Tyler Mallett: 1 Blue; Zach Mallett: 1 Blue.

Aerospace Education, class # 811

   Justin Scott: 3 Blues, 1 State Fair, top in class; Lance of Heartland: 1 Blue.

             Welding, class # 846

   John Greenley: 1 Blue, top in class; Jordin Luthenauer: 1 Blue, 1 Red; Daniel Parrish: 1 Red.

        Wood Science, class # 871

   Bryce Cardwell: 1 Blue, 1 State fair, top in class; Holly Dye: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair; Luke of Heartland: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair; Zach Mallett: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair; Brenna Schrage: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair; Brittney Miller: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair; Caleb of Heartland: 1 Blue; Chris of Heartland: 1 Blue; Michael of Heartland: 1 Red; Shama of Heartland: 1 Blue; Andrew Hodge: 2 Blues; Logan Garrett: 1 Blue; Jordin Luthenauer: 1 Blue; MaKayla of Heartland: 1 Blue.

       Wood Science, class # 872

   Evan Cardwell: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class; Jared Niemeyer: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair; Devin Gudehus: 1 Blue, 1 Red, 1 State Fair; Nathan Miller: 1 Blue; Will Minear: 1 Blue; Justin Scott: 1 Red; Anthony of Heartland: 1 Red.

        Robotics: class # 881

   Jared Carlson: 2 Blues, 1 State Fair, top in class.

       Computers, class # 891

   Jessen Miller: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class.

      Entomology, class # 923

   Jessen Miller: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class.

           Geology, class # 941

   Olivia Strange: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class; Brandon Holman: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair; Abby Hall: 1 Blue; Caitlee Hall: 1 Blue; Joseph Rice: 1 Blue.

   Self Determined, class # 950

   Katelyn Stauffer: 3 Blues, 1 State Fair, top in class; Mckenzie Hustead: 2 Blues, 1 State Fair; Bryce Cardwell: 1 Blue; James of Heartland: 2 Blues, 1 Red; Andrew Hustead: 1 Blue, 1 Red; Leighton McCabe: 2 Blues; Jessen Miller: 2 Blues.

   Horticulture, class # 961

Logan Garrett: 4 Reds, top in class.

     Gardening, class # 971

   Daniel Parrish: 3 Blues, 2 State Fair, top in class; Andrew Hunolt: 3 Blues, 2 State Fair; Jessen Miller: 3 Blues, 1 State Fair; Jared Barnard: 1 Blue; Jacob Bryant: 2 Blues, 1 Red; Kelsey Bryant: 3 Blues; Tanner Ellison: 2 Blues; Josh Hamlin: 2 Blues, 1 Red; McKaiya Miller: 3 Blues; Jaclyn Scott: 1 Blue.

     Gardening, class # 973

   Emily See: 3 Blues, 2 State Fair, top in class.

        Geospatial, class # 991

    Jordin Luthenauer: 1 Blue, 1 State Fair, top in class.

         4-H Clover Kids II

   The following exhibitors received rainbow ribbons for exhibiting:

Michael Carlson: 3 ribbons; Mathew Hunolt: 2 ribbons; Kaylin Jones: 3 ribbons; Tanner Marble: 3 ribbons; Hayden Miller: 3 ribbons; Amber Morgret: 3 ribbons; Jaron Poor: 1 ribbon; Tristan Poor: 1 ribbon; Isaiah Prebe: 3 ribbons; Will Rice: 3 ribbons; Olexes Strange: 3 ribbons; Chelsea Zahn: 3 ribbons; Emily Hamlin: 3 ribbons; Zane Hubble: 3 ribbons.

           4-H Clover Kids III

   Forest Cleveland: 3 ribbons; Lindsey Hubble: 3 ribbons; Adeline Hunziker: 3 ribbons; Madison McCabe: 3 ribbons.


 

 

 

 

 

You must be logged in to post a comment Login